Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
floating caliper brake
brake caliper housing
brake carrier with pad retaining pin

brake disc (vented)
TRW-GIRLING
rear


330X22MM 5/112
SQ5+PR-1KF,
2EJ
(1) N 01024124 bolt, hex. hd. with shoulder,self-locking
M8X22 2
(1) WHT001921 balance weight with hexagonbolt
M8X22,15 2
2 211611483 dust cap
2
3 1K0615273C breather valve
2
(4) 8K0615403D brake caliper housing withservomotor

jet black
left
1 PR-1KF
(4) 8R0615403 brake caliper housing withservomotor

tornado red
left
1 PR-2EJ
(4) 8K0615404D brake caliper housing withservomotor

jet black
right
1 PR-1KF
(4) 8R0615404 brake caliper housing withservomotor

tornado red
right
1 PR-2EJ
- 8R0698221 repair set
trim with emblem

S Q5
2 PR-2EJ
6 8K0615425A brake carrier withpad retaining pin

jet black
left
1 PR-1KF
(6) 8K0615425E brake carrier withpad retaining pin

tornado red
left
1 PR-2EJ
(6) 8K0615426A brake carrier withpad retaining pin

jet black
right
1 PR-1KF
(6) 8K0615426E brake carrier withpad retaining pin

tornado red
right
1 PR-2EJ
(7) 8K0998281A servomotor for brake calliperhousing with assembly parts
2
8 4E0615137 o-ring
2
9 N 10285506 socket head bolt withinner hex round head
M6X12 4
10 N 91041702 self-locking bolt
M12X1,5X38 2
11 N 91126801 self-locking bolt
M12X1,5X62 2
(12) 4H0615601H brake disc (vented)
330X22MM 5/112 2
12A Переход к группе 1 set brake discs withbrake pads

see illustration:
098-010



13 N 10648301 hex socket countersunk bolt
M6X16 2
14 8K0615611A cover plate for brake disc
left
1
(14) 8K0615612A cover plate for brake disc
right
1
15 N 10741402 hexagon socket flathead bolt
M6X14 8
(16) 8K0698451D 1 set of brake pads fordisk brake

use if required:
WHT 001 921
330X22MM


1

2
17 3D0615231 retaining spring
4
18 8K0698470A 1 set protective sleevesfor guide pins
2
19 3D0698671 set of gaskets for brakecaliper housing
1
20 8K0907801L control unit for electro-mechanical parking brake

D >> - 27.05.2013
1
(20) 8K0907801M control unit for electro-mechanical parking brake

D - 27.05.2013>> - 10.02.2014
1
(20) 8K0907801N control unit for electro-mechanical parking brake

D - 10.02.2014>>
1
21 N 01508210 hexagon collar nut
M6 2
22 G 000650 solid lubricant paste
100G X
23 G 052150A2 lithium lubricating grease
180G X
25 3B0973722A flat contact housing
2 pin
2