Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
drive shaft

D - 19.11.2012>> - 04.02.2013
PR-TC6,TC8
1 8R0407271C drive shaft with constantvelocity joints
left a. right
2
(1) 8R0407271CX drive shaft with constantvelocity joints
left a. right
2
2 8E0407643A socket head bolt withinner multipoint head
M16X1,5X72 2
3 N 90441103 socket head bolt with innermultipoint head
M10X20 12
4 N 91092301 snap ring
29,5 2
5 N 91023501 clamp
104,5X10X1 2
6 N 10609101 clamp
34,7X10X0,8 2
7 N 10614801 clamp
34X10X0,8 2
8 N 10672101 clamp
94X10X1 2
9 N 90834501 securing ring
25,4X1,2 2
10 8K0407719 guard plate
left
1 PR-TC6
(10) 8K0407720 heat shield plate
right
1
- 4G0903445 splash guard
1
11 G 052738A2 grease for universaljoint
160G
inner
X
(11) G 052186A2 grease for tripleroller joint
140G
outer
X
12 N 90415405 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M8X22 6 PR-TC6
12 N 90415405 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M8X22 3 PR-TC8
13 N 91116901 securing ring
27,8X1,7 2
14 8K0498203 joint protective boot withassembly items and grease

also use:
N 904 411 03
outer


2

12
15 8K0498099D outer joint with rotor andassembly parts

also use:
N 904 411 03



2

12
(15) 8K0498099DX outer joint with rotor andassembly parts

also use:
N 904 411 03



2

12
16 8K0498201B joint protective boot withassembly items and grease

also use:
N 904 411 03
8E0 407 643 A
inner


2

12
2
17 4H0498103A constant velocity joint withboot, attachment parts andgrease


also use:
N 904 411 03
8E0 407 643 A
inner
tripodic


2


12
2
(17) 4H0498103AX constant velocity joint withboot, attachment parts andgrease


also use:
N 904 411 03
8E0 407 643 A
inner
tripodic


2


12
2
- 8K0407413A adapter
joint boot
2