Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
a/c condenser
refrigerant circuit
1 8T0260403C a/c condenser
contains additional positions:
2,5
D >> - 04.11.2013
SHOWA/KEIHIN
1
(1) 8T0260403D a/c condenser
contains additional positions:
2,5
D - 04.11.2013>> - 25.08.2014
SHOWA/KEIHIN
1
(1) 8T0260403E a/c condenser
contains additional positions:
2,5
D - 25.08.2014>> - 29.06.2015
SHOWA/KEIHIN
1
(1) 8T0260403G a/c condenser
contains additional positions:
2,5
D - 29.06.2015>> - 27.06.2016
SHOWA/KEIHIN
1
(1) 8T0260403G a/c condenser
contains additional positions:
2,5
D - 27.06.2016>>
SHOWA/KEIHIN
1 PR-KK1
(1) 8T0260403F a/c condenser
contains additional positions:
2,5
D - 27.06.2016>>
DENSO
1 PR-KK3
2 8A0820855AA valve
1
3 7H0820896 o-ring
lubricating varnish
7,6X1,8 1
4 4H0959126 pressure sender
D >> - 11.02.2013
1
(4) 4H0959126A pressure sender
D - 11.02.2013>> - 29.06.2015
1
(4) 4H0959126B pressure sender
D - 29.06.2015>>
1
5 8T0298403 dryer insert withattachment parts

included in position:
1
SHOWA/KEIHIN


1
(5) 8K0298403A dryer insert withattachment parts

included in position:
1
DENSO


1
6 8R0260710L refrigerant pipe
1 PR-KK1
(6) 8R0816741A refrigerant pipe
1 PR-KK3
7 4E0260749A seal ring
11X2,5 1
8 N 10347204 hexagon socket head bolt,self-locking
M6X25 1
9 8K0260759H bracket
1
10 8R0260701S refrigerant hose
(a/c compressor > a/c condenser)

D >> - 27.06.2016
1 PR-9AK,9AQ+
1A2,1A4+KK1+
1VG
(10) 8R0816721D refrigerant hose
(a/c compressor > a/c condenser)

D - 27.06.2016>>
1 PR-9AK,9AQ+
1A2,1A4+1VG
(10) 8R0260701AC refrigerant hose
(a/c compressor > a/c condenser)

D >> - 04.11.2013
1 PR-0F3+1VG
(10) 8R0260701AC refrigerant hose
(a/c compressor > a/c condenser)

D - 04.11.2013>> - 27.06.2016
1 PR-TM4
(10) 8R0260701AC refrigerant hose
(a/c compressor > a/c condenser)

D - 27.06.2016>>
1 PR-TM4+KK1
(10) 8R0260701AJ refrigerant hose
(a/c compressor > a/c condenser)

D >> - 27.06.2016
1 PR-TD1
(10) 8R0816721B refrigerant hose
(a/c compressor > a/c condenser)

D - 27.06.2016>>
1 PR-TD1
(10) 8R0260701AA refrigerant hose
(a/c compressor > a/c condenser)
1 PR-1A2+KK1+
1VH
(10) 8R0260701AL refrigerant hose
(a/c compressor > a/c condenser)

D >> - 27.06.2016
1 PR-TF1,TH1+
KK1
(10) 8R0816721F refrigerant hose
(a/c compressor > a/c condenser)

D - 27.06.2016>>
1 PR-TF1,TH1
(10) 8R0260701AK refrigerant hose
(a/c compressor > a/c condenser)

D >> - 27.06.2016
1 PR-TG1
(10) 8R0816721C refrigerant hose
(a/c compressor > a/c condenser)

D - 27.06.2016>>
1 PR-TG1
11 4E0260749B seal ring
13,7X2,5 1
12 4E0260749A seal ring
11X2,5 1
13 N 10347204 hexagon socket head bolt,self-locking
M6X25 1
14 N 10414402 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head
M8X28 1
14A N 10414402 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head
M8X28 1
15 8T0260707B refrigerant line
1 PR-1A2,1A4+
KK1+1VG
(15) 8T0816743 refrigerant hose
1 PR-1A2,1A4+
KK3+1VG
(15) 8R0260707K refrigerant hose
D >> - 04.11.2013
1 PR-0F3,1VG
(15) 8R0260707K refrigerant hose
D - 04.11.2013>> - 27.06.2016
1 PR-TM4
(15) 8R0260707K refrigerant hose
D - 27.06.2016>>
1 PR-TM4+KK1
(15) 8T0260707C refrigerant hose
D >> - 27.06.2016
1 PR-TD1
(15) 8T0260707C refrigerant hose
D - 27.06.2016>>
1 PR-TD1+KK1
(15) 8T0816743C refrigerant hose
D - 27.06.2016>>
1 PR-TD1+KK3
(15) 8R0260707AB refrigerant hose
D >> - 10.06.2013
1 PR-1A2+KK1+
1VH
(15) 8R0260707AD refrigerant hose
D - 10.06.2013>>
1 PR-1A2+KK1+
1VH
(15) 8T0260707A refrigerant line
1 PR-TF1,TH1+
KK1
(15) 8T0816743B refrigerant hose
1 PR-TF1,TH1+
KK3
(15) 8R0260707AC refrigerant hose
1 PR-TG1+KK1
(15) 8R0816743C refrigerant hose
1 PR-TG1+KK3
16 8E0260749C seal ring
23,8X2,4 1
17 8E0820855 valve insert
1
18 3C0820231 protective cap
1 PR-KK1
(18) 5Q0816231 protective cap
1 PR-KK3
20 8R1260712D refrigerant pipe
D >> - 27.06.2016
lhd
1 PR-KK1
(20) 8R1260712F refrigerant pipe
D - 27.06.2016>>
lhd
1 PR-KK1,KK3
(20) 8R2260712C refrigerant pipe
D >> - 27.06.2016
rhd
1 PR-KK1
(20) 8R2260712E refrigerant pipe
D - 27.06.2016>>
rhd
1 PR-KK1,KK3
20A 8K0298260A repair kit for quick releasecoupling

D >> - 27.06.2016
1 PR-KK1
(20A) 8K0298260B repair kit for quick releasecoupling

D - 27.06.2016>>
1 PR-KK1,KK3
21 N 90903502 socket head bolt with innermultipoint head
M8X35 2
22 8E0820855 valve insert
1 PR-KK1,KK3
23 3C0820581 protective cap
1 PR-KK1
(23) 5Q0816581 protective cap
1 PR-KK3
24 8R0260759 bracket for refrigerant pipe
1
25 N 01508210 hexagon collar nut
M6 1
26 8K0260753B adapter
lower
1
27 8K0260753C intermediate piece
upper
1
- Переход к группе end piece
water box
see illustration, item:
971-080,27



28 Переход к группе external temperature sensor
see illustration:
820-045


1
29 8K0820746C protective grille
D >> - 08.04.2013
1 PR-TC6+1SH,
1SJ
(29) 8K0820746C protective grille
D - 08.04.2013>>
1 PR-TC6
(29) 8K0820746C protective grille
1 PR-TD1
- N 90840103 hex socket oval head collared
4X14 X
30 8K0260759B bracket for refrigerant pipe
1 PR-1A2+1VH
31 N 01508210 hexagon collar nut
M6 1 PR-1A2+1VH
32 8R0260367 adapter
a/c condenser
1 PR-0F3+1VH
(32) 8R0260367 adapter
a/c condenser
1 PR-1A2,1A4+
1VG
(32) 8R0260367 adapter
a/c condenser
1 PR-TM4
(32) 8R0260367B adapter
a/c condenser
1 PR-1A2+1VH
(32) 8R0260367B adapter
a/c condenser
1 PR-TD1
33 4E0260749A seal ring
11X2,5 1
34 N 10347204 hexagon socket head bolt,self-locking
M6X25 1
35 3D0260749C seal ring
lubricating varnish
9,5X2,5 1
36 WHT004858 seal ring
13,94X2,62 1