Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
wishbone
wheel bearing housing
fr.wheel drv
1 80A505311A wishbone
lower
2
3 WHT007092 eccentric bolt
M14X1,5X92 2
4 WHT007043 eccentric washer
2
5 WHT007610 hexagon flange nut,self-locking
M14X1,5 2
6 N 91236301 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M14X1,5X100-
S22
2
7 WHT007610 hexagon flange nut,self-locking
M14X1,5 2
8 4M0505323G wishbone
upper front
2
9 N 91237101 hexagon flange screw(combi)
M12X1,5X85-
S22
2
10 N 10106403 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M12X1,5 2
11 N 91228901 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M10X70-S1 2
14 80A505291 wishbone
left front
1
(14) 80A505292 wishbone
right front
1
15 WHT007096 12 point socket (combi.)
M12X1,5X85 2
17 80A505397A wishbone
left rear
1 PR-1BA,1BL,
(17) 4M0505397L wishbone
aluminium
left rear
1 PR-1BK,2MB
(17) 80A505398A wishbone
right rear
1 PR-1BA,1BL,
(17) 4M0505398L wishbone
aluminium
right rear
1 PR-1BK,2MB
18 N 91229001 socket head bolt with innermultipoint head (kombi)
M12X1,5X85-
S31-N
2
19 WHT006496 hexagon flange screw(combi)
M14X1,5X100 2
22 80A501529A track rod
(steel version)
left rear
1 PR-1BA,1BL,
1BQ,1BV,2MF
(22) 80A501530A track rod
(steel version)
right rear
1 PR-1BA,1BL,
1BQ,1BV,2MF
(22) 4M0501529L track rod
aluminium
left a. right
2 PR-1BK,2MB
23 WHT007096 12 point socket (combi.)
M12X1,5X85 2
24 WHT007090 eccentric bolt
M12X1,5X96 2
25 WHT007041 eccentric washer
M12X4X35 2
26 WHT007828 hexagon flange nut,self-locking
M12X1,5 2
30 4K0505431D wheel bearing housing
marked with:
4K0 505 435 E
left

1
(30) 4K0505432D wheel bearing housing
marked with:
4K0 505 436 E
right

1
31 80A505491 bearing seal
2
33 8E0407643B shouldered bolt
M16X1,5X72 2
35 8K0501249 cap
2
37 80A598611 wheel bearing with assemblyparts
2
40 Переход к группе speed sensor
see illustration:
927-000


41 80A505415C stone chip guard
left
1
(41) 80A505416C stone chip guard
right
1
42 80A512182 retaining pin
14MM 4