Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
brake and clutch pedals cluster
lhd
manual gearbox
1 8K1721117 bracket for pedal cluster
1
2 8D1723309A pin
9X80 1
3 N 90070306 retaining washer
9 2
4 N 10714801 fillister head bolt withmulti-point socket head
M6X18 1
5 (8K1721140B) brake pedal
D >> - 28.09.2009
no longer available
1
5 8K1721140C brake pedal
1
6 8K0721196 mounting
1
7 8E0721409C over-centre spring......
marked with:
green


1 CDNB,CDNC,
CAHA,CAHB,
CGLA,CGLB
(7) 8E0721403D over-centre spring......
marked with:
red lilac


1 CAGA,CAGB,
CJCA,CJCB
8 (8K1721316A) clutch pedal
D >> - 11.10.2010
no longer available 1
8 8K1721316B clutch pedal
1
9 (8K1721401A) master cylinder
F >> 8R-9-026 400*

05.08 - 12.08;
no longer available

1
9 (8K1721401B) master cylinder
D >> - 28.06.2010
no longer available 1
9 (8K1721401D) master cylinder
D >> - 30.05.2011
no longer available 1
9 8K1721401E master cylinder
additionally to be used items:
10


1
10 WHT001666 pin
12X33,35 1
11 8K1721325 bearing shaft
1
12 8K0721331B stop
1
13 8K0721410 seal
85X90 1
14 N 01100636 hexagon nut
M6 2
15 WHT003698 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M8X22 2
17 8K1721173 cap
for foot brake pedal
1
8K1721173 01C cap
for foot brake pedal
satin black

05.08 - 09.09
(17) 8K1721173B cap
for foot brake pedal
1
8K1721173B 01C cap
for foot brake pedal
satin black

09.09 - 11.12
18 8K1721173A cap
for clutch pedal
1
8K1721173A 01C cap
for clutch pedal
satin black

05.08 - 11.12
24 N 10612801 hexagon socket headbolt
M8X30 1
26 6Q1721453B hose
225MM 1
27 8R1721465B pipe/hose line
D >> - 04.10.2010
upper
1
(27) 8R1721465C pipe/hose line
D - 04.10.2010>>
upper
1
28 02F141143A seal ring
9,25X6,07X1,78 1
29 (8K0721477B) pipe assembly
D >> - 27.04.2009
use if required:
8E0 611 853 B
lower


;
no longer available

1
29 8K0721477D pipe assembly
lower
1
30 1K0721741 seal ring
1
31 8K0721350 clip
1
33 8K0721487A retaining plate
1 quattro
34 (8K0721257C) slave cylinder
D >> - 06.04.2009
no longer available 1
34 8K0721257A slave cylinder
1
35 N 10612801 hexagon socket headbolt

to use for:
8K0 721 487 A
M8X30


1 quattro
37 Переход к группе brake light sensor
see illustration, item:
945-050,1


38 Переход к группе reservoir forbrake fluid

see illustration, item:
611-010,5



50 G 052142A2 poly lubricant
400G 1