Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
1 8K2721117 bracket for pedal cluster
1
2 8K0721410 seal
1
3 8K2721329 pivot pin
1
4 N 91148401 retaining washer
2
5 8K2721140A brake pedal
1
6 8K2721173 cap
for foot brake pedal
1
8K2721173 01C cap
for foot brake pedal
satin black

07.12 - 05.17
7 8K2721316A clutch pedal
1
8 8K2721173A cap
for clutch pedal
1
8K2721173A 01C cap
for clutch pedal
satin black

07.12 - 05.17
9 8K2721196 mounting
1
10 (8K2721401E) master cylinder
D >> - 13.08.2012
no longer available 1
10 8K2721401G master cylinder
1
11 8E0721409C over-centre spring......
marked with:
green


1 CNCD
(11) 8E0721403D over-centre spring......
marked with:
red lilac


1 CJCA,CSUA
(11) 4F0721409 over-centre spring......
marked with:
blue


1 CGLC,CNHA
12 8K0721196 mounting
1
13 8K0721331B stop
1
14 N 90070306 retaining washer
2
15 WHT001666 pin
12X33,35 1
16 N 91158501 spreader rivet
1
17 N 10714801 fillister head bolt withmulti-point socket head
M6X18 2
18 WHT002252 pin
12X197 1
24 N 10612801 hexagon socket headbolt
M8X30 1
25 N 01100636 hexagon nut
M6 2
26 6Q1721453B hose
225MM 1
27 8R2721465D pipe/hose line
D >> - 28.01.2013
upper
1
(27) 8R2721465E pipe/hose line
D - 28.01.2013>>
upper
1
28 02F141143A seal ring
9,25X6,07X1,78 1
29 8K0721477D pipe assembly
D >> - 28.01.2013
lower
1
30 1K0721741 seal ring
1
31 8K0721257A slave cylinder
D >> - 28.01.2013
1
(31) 8K0721257E slave cylinder
D - 28.01.2013>>
1
32 8K0721350 clip
1
33 N 10664901 socket head collared bolt withinner multipoint head

to use for:
8K0 721 487
D >> - 28.01.2013
M8X16

1 fr.wheel drv
34 N 10612801 hexagon socket headbolt

to use for:
8K0 721 487 A
D >> - 28.01.2013
M8X30

1 quattro
35 8K0721487 retaining plate
D >> - 28.01.2013
1 fr.wheel drv
36 8K0721487A retaining plate
D >> - 28.01.2013
1 quattro
37 Переход к группе brake light sensor
see illustration, item:
945-050,1


38 Переход к группе reservoir forbrake fluid

see illustration, item:
611-010,5



50 G 052142A2 poly lubricant
400G 1