Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Connect catalogs

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
wishbone
axle guide
wheel bearing housing
rear
1 1K0505129J bracket
left
1
(1) 1K0505130J bracket
right
1
- 1K0501475 cover cap for bearing support
marked with:
-L-
left

1
- 1K0501476 cover cap for bearing support
marked with:
-R-
right

1
2 (1K0505223E) axle guide
F >> 1K-6-709 982*
left
;
12.04 - 10.05;
no longer available

1
(2) 1K0505223K axle guide
use if required:
1K0 505 224 K
left

1
(2) (1K0505224E) axle guide
F >> 1K-6-709 982*
right
;
12.04 - 10.05;
no longer available

1
(2) 1K0505224K axle guide
use if required:
1K0 505 223 K
right

1
4 N 91066101 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M10X35 8
5 N 10170803 hexagon bolt
F >> 1K-9-122 265*
M12X1,50X80;
12.04 - 01.09

2
5 N 10170804 hexagon bolt
F 1K-9-122 266>>*
M12X1,50X80;
02.09 - 10.10

2
6 (N 10609801) hex collared bolt
F >> 1K-7-027 308*
M12X1,5X25;
12.04 - 07.06;
no longer available

4
(6) (N 10609802) hex collared bolt
F 1K-7-027 309>> 1K-8-058 143*
M12X1,5X25;
08.06 - 09.07;
no longer available

4
(6) WHT003468 hex collared bolt
M12X1,5X25 4
7 1K0505311AB wishbone
lower
2
9 WHT000232 eccentric washer
35X3X5X12X105 4
10 WHT000227 eccentric bolt
M12X82,5 2
11 WHT000228 eccentric bolt
M12X97,5 2
12 N 10106402 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M12X1,5 4
13 1K0505323N wishbone
D >> - 30.06.2008
upper rear

2
(13) 1K0505323P wishbone
D - 01.07.2008>>
upper rear

2
16 1K0505435AC wheel bearing housing
F >> 1K-8-019 831*
left
;
12.04 - 07.07

1
(16) 1K0505435P wheel bearing housing
F 1K-8-018 382>>*
left
;
08.07 - 10.10

1
(16) 1K0505436AC wheel bearing housing
F >> 1K-8-019 381*
right
;
12.04 - 07.07

1
(16) 1K0505436P wheel bearing housing
F 1K-8-019 382>>*
right
;
08.07 - 10.10

1
17 1K0505553A bonded rubber bush
2
(18) N 91047502 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M14X1,5X95 2
19 1K0505193 washer
2
20 N 10401801 hexagon collar nut
M14X1,5 2
21 N 10628601 hex collared bolt
M12X1,50X75 2
22 N 10106402 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M12X1,5 2
23 WHT000229 shouldered bolt
F >> 1K-8-019 381*
M16X1,5X70;
12.04 - 07.07

2
(23) WHT000229A shouldered bolt
F 1K-8-019 382>>*
M16X1,5X70;
08.07 - 10.10

2
24 1J0501249C cap
2
25 N 10597701 rivetted cap nut
for vehicles with headlightrange adjustment
M5/0,5-3 2
(27) 1T0598611B wheel bearing with assemblyparts
rear
2