Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
doors
door hinge
fitting
door catch
1 (5X3831021B) door
left front
;
no longer available
1
(1) (5W3831021) door
left front
;
no longer available
1
(1) (5X3831022B) door
right front
;
no longer available
1
(1) (5W3831022) door
right front
;
no longer available
1
1 5W3831022B door
right front
1
(1) 5W3831021B door
left front
1
2 377831401A door hinge
left front
2
(2) 5W0831401 door hinge
left front
2
(2) 377831402A door hinge
right front
2
(2) 5W0831402 door hinge
right front
2
3 5X3831721 door seal
F >> 5Y-3T077 387
PVC 2
(5X3831721 999) door seal
F >> 5Y-3T077 387 black
PVC
06.02 - 10.02;
no longer available
5X3831721 1NN door seal
F >> 5Y-3T077 387 black
PVC
06.02 - 10.02
(3) 5X3831721A door seal
F 5Y-3T077 388>>
BIELASTOMERO 2
(5X3831721A 999) door seal
F 5Y-3T077 388>> black
BIELASTOMERO
11.02 - 06.05;
no longer available
5X3831721A 1NN door seal
F 5Y-3T077 388>> black
BIELASTOMERO
11.02 - 06.05
(3) 5W3831721A door seal
2 doors
2
5W3831721A 1NN door seal
black
F 5Y-3T077 388>>
2 doors

11.02 - 06.05
(4) (5X3837249B) door catch
F 5Y-3T215 617>>
no longer available
2
4 5X3837249 door catch
2
5A (N 90726701) grub screw
M6POWX12.0;
no longer available
4
5A N 90726702 grub screw
M6X12 4
6 377837145A protective cap
F >> 5Y-3T129 340
left

1
(6) 377837146A protective cap
F >> 5Y-3T129 340
right

1
(6) (5X3867141) protective cap
use if required:
5X3 867 471
left

;
no longer available

2
(6) 5W3837329 protective cap
left
1
(6) 5W3837330 protective cap
right
1
14 NFW700925PK press fit bolt
M8X8 4
15 (5X3837691) hexagon socket headbolt
M8X24;
no longer available
2
15 WHT002527 bolt, hexagon headself-locking
M8X24 2
- MKL10611150 webbing adhesive tape
X
- 377837564 distance piece
protective cap
F >> 5Y-3T129 340


2
- 5X3837564 distance piece
protective cap
F 5Y-3T129 341>>


2