Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
exhaust pipe
catalytic converter
silencer
heat deflector plate
for engine:
ASF,AFZ
1.0 ltr.
AT
(1B) 377253101 exhaust pipe
optional:
377 253 101 RD
front

1 AFZ,ASF,MW3
(1B) (377253101RD) exhaust pipe
optional:
377 253 101
front

;
no longer available
1 AFZ,ASF,MW3
2A 377253115C seal
1
3 855253137 seal ring
1
4 5X0253144 bracket for exhaust silencer
1
5 823253147A retaining ring
3
6 8D0253147E retaining ring
front
1
8A 823253149A rubber bush
1
9 3252532031 hexagon bolt
M8X48 3
9A N 0115258 washer
A8,4 3
10 377253203 bolt with selector peg
3
11 431253205B spacer pipe
1
12 803253209A strap
2
13 823253211 washer
2
14 377253249C retainer for exhaust pipe
1
15 377253293C heat deflector plate
front
1
16 377253305 heat deflector plate
1
(17) 377253399AN silencer
COMPLETO 1
(17) APR253399A silencer
COMPLETO 1 "BR."
- APR253209F front silencer
1 "BR."
- (377253609F) rear silencer
no longer available 1
- (377253609E) rear silencer
no longer available 1
- APR253609D rear silencer
1 "BR."
- (377253535) clamp
no longer available 1
18 377131701B catalytic converter
1
19 5X0251509 seal
1
20 N 0103632 hexagon bolt
M8X46 1
21 N 0102477 hexagon bolt
M8X35 1
22 N 0103322 hexagon bolt
M8X32 3
23 N 0116961 washer
8,1X24X1,5 2
24 N 0195386 hex collared bolt
M8X18 2
25 N 0211292 hexagon nut, self-locking
M8 2
26 N 0221461 hexagon nut, self-locking
M8 1
27 N 0221494 hexagon nut, self-locking
M10 3