Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
mounting parts for engine and transmission
1.6ltr.
diesel eng.+
manual gearbox+

CRKA,CRKB,
CXXA,CXXB,
DBKA,DDYA,
DDYB,DGTA
1 5Q0199262BH engine mounting
right
1
2 N 10706901 hex collared bolt
M10X55 1
3 N 91029602 double stud with hexagon drive
M10X55/M6X12 1
4 N 91204001 hexagon bolt
M8X50 1
5 N 10552404 hex collared bolt
M12X1,5X70 2
6 (5Q0199555R) gearbox mounting
left
;
no longer available
1
6 5Q0199555BG gearbox mounting
left
1
7 N 10699701 hex collared bolt
M10X35 4
9 N 10552404 hex collared bolt
M12X1,5X70 2
10 04L199207 engine support
front
1
11 N 10699501 hex collared bolt
M10X95 1
12 N 10699501 hex collared bolt
M10X95 1
13 N 10773701 hexagon flange screw
M10X105 1
18 1K0199117CK console
left
1
19 N 10623701 hex collared bolt
M10X65 3
21 1K0199359E gearbox support
1
22 N 10783801 hexagon flange screw
M8X50 2