Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
selector mechanism
rhd
- (AOS12600005) molypaste,lubricating paste
400G;
no longer available
X
1 (282711093) bracket forgearlever shaft
no longer available 1
- G 052142A2 poly lubricant
400G X
1 no longer available
1
2 N 01023911 hexagon bolt
M8X18 6
3 N 0116545 washer
9,5X17X1 4
5 (282711107) housing forshift mechanism
4-speedman. gearbox
;
no longer available
1
(5) (292711107) housing forshift mechanism
5-speed-man. gearbox
;
no longer available
1
- (282711115) bellows
no longer available 1
4 no longer available
1
5 no longer available
4-speedman. gearbox
1
(5) no longer available
5-speed-man. gearbox
1
7 282711119 bush
2
9 015311544 ball
1
10 (282711127) gearshift lever
4-speedman. gearbox
;
no longer available
1
(10) (292711121) gearshift lever
5-speed-man. gearbox
;
no longer available
1
11 (282711133) stop ring
no longer available 1
11A (292711138) spacer sleeve
5-speed-man. gearbox
;
no longer available
1
10 no longer available
4-speedman. gearbox
1
(10) no longer available
5-speed-man. gearbox
1
11 no longer available
1
11A no longer available
5-speed-man. gearbox
1
12 c N 0131141 threaded pin
M5X8 2
14 (282711207) Lagerkugel 4-speedman. gearbox
;
no longer available
2
(14) (292711208) Lagerkugel 5-speed-man. gearbox
;
no longer available
1
13 no longer available
14 no longer available
4-speedman. gearbox
2
(14) no longer available
5-speed-man. gearbox
1
15 N 0124382 retaining washer
9 1
(16) 292711116 cover cap
5-speed-man. gearbox
1
17 431711141A gearstick knob
4-speedman. gearbox
1
431711141A 9NA gearstick knob
kingwood (brown)
4-speedman. gearbox

08.78 - 11.82
(17) 291711141 gearstick knob
5-speed-man. gearbox
1
19 (282711155C) selector shaft
also use:
>>286 2504867
282 711 185 A
282 711 273 A;
286 2504868>>
>>286 2506765
282 611 931 B






;
no longer available
1
291711141 01C gearstick knob
satin black
5-speed-man. gearbox

04.75 - 11.82
19 no longer available
also use:
>>286 2504867
282 711 273 A;
286 2504868>>
>>286 2506765




1
20 281711183A bellows
2
21 c 281711184 protective cap
F >> 286 2514 172

2
(21) c 281711184A protective cap
F 286 2514 173>>

2
22 (282711185A) bracket
also use:
>>286 2504867
282 711 155 C
282 711 273 A
front


;
no longer available
1
22 no longer available
also use:
>>286 2504867
front

1
23 N 01023911 hexagon bolt
M8X18 2
24 no longer available
1
24 (282711205) clamping lever
no longer available 1
25 N 0103404 hexagon bolt
M8X40 1
26 N 0110088 hexagon nut
M8 1
27 c 281711209 guide bush
2
28 c N 0133451 spannhuelse
5X32 2
29 (282711273A) gearshift lever shaft
also use:
>>286 2504867
282 711 155 C
282 711 185 A



;
no longer available
1
29 no longer available
also use:
>>286 2504867


1
30 282711279 cover cap
1
31 c 281711191 bracket
rear
1
32 N 01023911 hexagon bolt
M8X18 4