Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Do you sell auto parts? Connect auto parts catalogs to boost your sales.

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
gear housing
clutch housing
selector housing
for 5 speed manual transmiss.
ST,SU,SV,SW,
5L,AOU,AOV,
AOW,AOX,
SX,SY,SZ,5K,
6L,AOY,AOZ,
ASE,
AUC
(1) 008301103C gear housing
1 5K,6L,SX,SY,
SZ,AOY,AOZ,
ASE,AUC
1A c 281525079 seal ring
1 AUC
1B c 008301252 cover
1 AUC
1C N 0120113 spring ring
10 5 AUC
1D N 0102308 hexagon bolt
M10X30 5 AUC
2 c 006409138 dowel sleeve
13 2
3 c 008301071C clutch housing
1
3A N 90285102 socket head bolt with hexagonsocket head (combination)
M10X45 8
(4) 016311113B radial shaft seal
1
(4) (015311113A) seal ring
no longer available 1
4A c 015301153 centre sleeve
1
5 014301153 dowel sleeve
16X12,8 2
6 c 008301131A seal
1
7 c N 0100201 hexagon bolt
M10X38 8
8 N 0122307 spring washer
10 8
- c 015301116 cap closure
1
(9) 008301203C selector housing
also use:
*>>G 31 104
015 301 229 C


1

1
10 c 001301209 guide bush
1
11 085301227 radial shaft seal
15X24X7 1
11 (001301227) radial shaft seal
24X7;
no longer available
1
12 001301207 bush
1
13 015301227 seal ring
1
14 c 008301215 seal
1
15 N 0105002 hexagon bolt
M10X110 4
16 N 0104841 hexagon bolt
M10X115 2
17 N 0122307 spring washer
10 6
18 c 008301231 end cap
1
19 008301185 seal ring
1
20 015301229C protective cap
1
21 171407291A terminal
G >> 31 10 4*

12.82 - 10.84

1
22 N 0256672 ball
9 3
(23) c 015311625A pressure spring
3
24 c 171941550 sealing plug
M12X1,5 3
25 c 015301067 gearbox cover
1
26A AMV18820003 sealing compound paste
also use:
N 904 812 01
100G

X
12
"S.."
27 c N 0143281 hex collared bolt
M8X14 12
(27) N 90481201 bolt, hex. hd. with shoulder,self-locking

also use:
AMV 188 200 03
M8X12


12

X
"S.."
28 059103193 oil drain plug
M26X1,5 1
29 N 0438541 seal ring
26X31 1
30 015301123 sealing plug
M24X1,5 1
31 c 020311373B needle bearing -
1
32 no longer available
33 084301115 bungs
1
(34) c 015311111B guide sleeve
1
36 c 015141311 pin
G >> 31 05 8*

12.82 - 05.88

1
(36) 015141777 pin
G 01 06 8>>*

06.88 - 07.89

1
37 c 015141319 cap for ball headrivet
1
38 c 003507141C breather line
G 08 05 5>>

2
39 c 003507145 cover
G 08 05 5>>

1
40 c 281399201C bonded rubber bush
1
41 c 281399203A bracket for bonded rubbermounting
1
42 N 0103705 hexagon bolt
M8X70 2
43 N 10207601 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M10X125X45 1
43 (N 0104942) hexagon bolt
BM10X125;
no longer available
1
44 N 0221464 hexagon nut, self-locking
M8 2
45 N 10209005 hexagon nut, self-locking
M10 1
45 (N 90087602) hexagon nut, self-locking
M10;
no longer available
1
46 N 01023820 hexagon bolt
M8X15 2
47 N 01152520 washer
A8,4X16X1,6 4
47 (N 01152513) washer
A8,4;
no longer available
4