Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
adaptive suspension
right front
1 3D0941285C level sensor with poles
D >> - 02.06.2003

1
(1) (3D0941285D) level sensor with poles
F 3D-4-000 001>> 3D-7-002 500*

06.03 - 10.06;
no longer available

1
(1) 3D0941285E level sensor with poles
D - 02.06.2003>>

1
2 N 01118312 hexagon nut, self-locking
M6 1
3 N 10434301 socket head bolt
M5X10 2
4 N 01118312 hexagon nut, self-locking
M6 1
5 3D0971838N cable ties
4,5X200 X
5 (N 90666101) cable ties
4,6X200;
no longer available
X
6 3D0616575F acceleration sensor forbodywork

F >> 3D-3-005 500*

05.02 - 02.03


1


lhd
(6) (3D0616575H) acceleration sensor forbodywork

F 3D-3-005 501>> 3D-7-002 500*

03.03 - 10.06;
no longer available


1
(6) 3D0616575K acceleration sensor forbodywork

F 3D-3-005 501>>*

03.03 - 06.07


1
(6) 4E0616575H acceleration sensor forair spring damper

F >> 3D-4-005 000*

05.02 - 06.03


1
7 N 90949701 hexagon head bolt (combi)
only for:
3D0 616 575 F
F >> 3D-3-005 500*
M8X35-V
;
05.02 - 02.03


3
(7) N 10100505 hexagon head bolt (combi)
only for:
4E0 616 575 H
F >> 3D-3-006 000*
M6X10
;
05.02 - 02.03


2
(7) (N 10100503) hexagon head bolt (combi)
only for:
4E0 616 575 H
F >> 3D-3-006 000*
M6X10Z1
;
05.02 - 02.03;
no longer available


2
8 N 01508213 hexagon collar nut
M6 2
8 (N 0150825) hexagon collar nut
M6;
no longer available
2
5 3D0971838N cable ties
4,5X200 X
5 (N 90666101) cable ties
4,6X200;
no longer available
X
10 3D0941286C level sensor with poles
counterpart to:
7M0 973 119
D >> - 02.06.2003



1
(10) (3D0941286D) level sensor with poles
F 3D-4-000 001>> 3D-7-002 500*

06.03 - 10.06;
no longer available

1
(10) 3D0941286E level sensor with poles
D - 02.06.2003>>

1
11 N 01118312 hexagon nut, self-locking
M6 1
12 N 10434301 socket head bolt
M5X10 2
13 N 01118312 hexagon nut, self-locking
M6 1
14 3D0616576C acceleration sensor forbodywork

F >> 3D-3-005 500*

05.02 - 02.03


1


lhd
(14) (3D0616576D) acceleration sensor forbodywork

F 3D-3-005 501>> 3D-7-002 500*
right front
;
03.03 - 10.06;
no longer available


1
(14) 3D0616576E acceleration sensor forbodywork

F 3D-3-005 501>>*
right front
;
03.03 - 06.07


1
(14) 4E0616576H acceleration sensor forair spring damper

F >> 3D-3-006 000*
right front
;
05.02 - 05.03


1
15 N 01508213 hexagon collar nut
M6 2
15 (N 0150825) hexagon collar nut
M6;
no longer available
2
16 N 90949701 hexagon head bolt (combi)
only for:
3D0 616 576 C
M8X35-V

3
(16) N 10100505 hexagon head bolt (combi)
only for:
4E0 616 576 H
F >> 3D-3-006 000*
M6X10
;
05.02 - 05.03


2
(16) (N 10100503) hexagon head bolt (combi)
only for:
4E0 616 576 H
F >> 3D-3-006 000*
M6X10Z1
;
05.02 - 05.03;
no longer available


2
adaptive suspension
left rear
5 3D0971838N cable ties
4,5X200 X
5 (N 90666101) cable ties
4,6X200;
no longer available
X
20 4E0616571B level sensor with poles
D >> - 02.06.2003

1
(20) (4E0616571D) level sensor with poles
F 3D-4-000 001>> 3D-7-002 500*

06.03 - 10.06;
no longer available

1
(20) 4E0616571E level sensor with poles
D - 02.06.2003>>

1
21 N 10434301 socket head bolt
M5X10 2
22 N 01118312 hexagon nut, self-locking
M6 1
23 N 01028712 hexagon bolt
M6X16 1
23 (N 0102873) hexagon bolt
M6X16;
no longer available
1
(25) 4E0616575E acceleration sensor forair spring damper

F >> 3D-3-006 000


1
26 N 90444601 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M6X12 2
27 3D0971830D bracket for connector housing
round connector housing
1
adaptive suspension
right rear
5 3D0971838N cable ties
4,5X200 X
5 (N 90666101) cable ties
4,6X200;
no longer available
X
30 4E0616572B level sensor with poles
D >> - 02.06.2003

1
(30) (4E0616572D) level sensor with poles
F 3D-4-000 001>> 3D-7-002 500*

06.03 - 10.06;
no longer available

1
(30) 4E0616572E level sensor with poles
D - 02.06.2003>>

1
31 N 10434301 socket head bolt
M5X10 2
31A N 02300213 hexagon nut, self-locking
M6 2
31A (N 0230028) hexagon nut, self-locking
AM6;
no longer available
2
32 N 01118312 hexagon nut, self-locking
M6 1
33 N 01028712 hexagon bolt
M6X16 1
33 (N 0102873) hexagon bolt
M6X16;
no longer available
1
34 4E0616576G acceleration sensor forair spring damper

F >> 3D-3-006 000*

05.02 - 05.03


1
36 N 90444601 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M6X12 2
accelerator sensor
centre/rear
(34) (3D0616575G) acceleration sensor forbodywork

F >> 3D-7-002 500*

05.02 - 10.06;
no longer available


1
(34) 3D0616575J acceleration sensor forbodywork
1
(35) 3D0971830D bracket for connector housing
round connector housing
1
36 N 90444601 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M6X12 1
control unit
valve unit
40 3D0907553A control unit for adaptivesuspension

D >> - 02.06.2003


1
(40) (3D0907553B) control unit for adaptivesuspension

F 3D-4-000 001>>*3D-5-008 000*

06.03 - 10.04;
no longer available


1
(40) 3D0907553C control unit for adaptivesuspension

D - 02.06.2003>>


1
41 3D0907648B bracket
F >> 3D-3-006 000*

05.02 - 06.03

1
41A 3D0907323 clip
3
42 3D0616013B valve unit
for air supply unit
see illustration:
616-030



1
42 (3D0616013A) valve unit
for air supply unit
see illustration:
616-30



;
no longer available
1