Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
disc brake
front
PR-1ZL,1ZK
1 4E0615123 brake caliper housing
2
2 4E0615125A calliper carrier
2
3 7D0615143 guide pin
2
4 4E0615269B retaining spring
2
5 4F0615273 breather valve
2
6 211611483 dust cap
4
7 4E0615301P brake disc (vented)
360X34 2
7A N 10648301 hex socket countersunk bolt
M6X16 2
8 3D0615311C cover plate for brake disc
left
1
(8) 3D0615312C cover plate for brake disc
right
1
9 3D0615447E air guide
left
1
(9) 3D0615448E air guide
right
1
10 N 90842903 hex socket head collared bolt
M6X12 8
11 N 10284902 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head
M6X8 8
12 N 90876802 bolt,hex.hd.with shoul.(combi)
M14X1,5X38 4
13 4E0698151 1 set of brake pads fordisk brake
1
14 4E0698471 set of gaskets for brakecaliper housing
2
15 4E0698647 1 set: guide bushes
ATE 2
17 3D0611793F bracket
left
1
(17) 3D0611794F bracket
right
1
18 N 01023714 hexagon bolt
M8X12 2