Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
disc brake
rear
PR-1KP
1 WHT003250 bolt, hex. hd. with shoulder,self-locking
M8X22-MK 4
2 211611483 dust cap
2
3 1K0615273A breather valve
M10X1X29 2
4 3D0615423 brake caliper housing
left
1
(4) 3D0615424 brake caliper housing
right
1
5 3D0615425C brake carrier withpad retaining pin
left
1
(5) 3D0615426C brake carrier withpad retaining pin
right
1
5A 3D0615231 retaining spring
4
6 N 90961103 self-locking bolt
M12X1,5X75
lower
2
6A N 90961103 self-locking bolt
M12X1,5X75
upper
2
7 4E0615601K brake disc (vented)
310X22 2
8 3D0615611C cover plate for brake disc
left
1
(8) 3D0615612C cover plate for brake disc
right
1
9 8E0615295A spring
brake lever
left
1
(9) 8E0615296A spring
brake lever
right
1
(10) N 91073301 hexagon socket flathead bolt
M6X12 6
11 3D0698451A 1 set of brake pads fordisk brake
1
12 1K0698470 1 set protective sleevesfor guide pins
2
13 3D0698671 set of gaskets for brakecaliper housing
1
15 G 000650 solid lubricant paste
100G X
16 G 052150A2 lithium lubricating grease
180G X
17 N 10648301 hex socket countersunk bolt
M6X16 2