Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
steering gear
track rod
3.0ltr.
6-cylinder+
diesel eng.
1 (3D1422071) steering gear with track rods
lhd
;
no longer available
1
(1) (3D2422071) steering gear with track rods
rhd
;
no longer available
1
1 3D1422071B steering gear with track rods
lhd
1
(1) 3D1422071BX steering gear with track rods
lhd
1
(1) 3D2422071B steering gear with track rods
rhd
1
(1) 3D2422071BX steering gear with track rods
rhd
1
3 N 90971202 socket head collared bolt withinner multipoint head
M12X1,5X60 3
4 N 90966002 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M8X25 2
5 3D1422163B bracket
lhd
1
6 N 01023714 hexagon bolt
M8X12 1
7 3D0422535A gaiter
1
8 3D0422341 thrust ring
1
9 3D0422703A heat shield forsteering gearbox
1
10 N 90654202 o-ring
57X2 2
11 N 10575201 clamp
68X7X0,6 2
12 4E0419831 gaiter
2
13 4E0422875 clamp
2
14 4E0419801E track rod
2
15 N 01116417 hexagon nut
M16X1,5 2
16 4E0419811E tie rod end
2
17 3D1422859C return pipe
lhd
1
(17) 3D2422859C return pipe
rhd
1
18 N 0138487 seal ring
16X22 2
19 WHT000507 banjo bolt
M16X28 1
20 3D1422897J pressure pipe
lhd
1
(20) 3D2422897G pressure pipe
rhd
1
21 N 0138495 seal ring
14X20 2
22 N 0210748 banjo bolt
10 1
23 N 01470213 socket head bolt withhexagon socket head
M6X15 1
24 3D1422481B clip
left
1
(24) 3D1422482B clip
right
1
25 N 90944603 oval hexagon socket head bolt
M5X12 2
26 3D0422703 guard plate
left
1
(26) 3D0422704A guard plate
right
1
27 N 90708803 speed nut
5 2
28 N 0385491 spreader rivet
8X12 2
30 G 052168A1 steering gear grease
10G 1