Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
oil container and connection parts, hoses

for power steering
3.0ltr.
6-cylinder+
diesel eng.
1 3D0422371E oil container
1
2 3D0422376 cover for oil reservoir
1
3 052129669A grommet
2
4 3D0422887AS intake hose
(vane type pump > oil reserv.)
1
5 N 90686902 spring band clamp
23X12 2
6 N 90714303 hex. nut with washer
M6 X
6A 3D0422908 threaded bush
M6 2
7 3D0422891BA return hose
(cooling pipe > oil reservoir)
1
8 3D0422891AB return hose
(cooling pipe > steering gear)
1
9 N 10226103 socket head bolt
M6X16 X
9A 3D0422761 rubber bush
1
10 3D0422885D oil cooler
1
10A 3D0422746A protective grille
for oil cooler
1
11 N 90215805 hexagon collar nut
M6 4
12 (3D1422893Q) expansion hose
lhd
;
no longer available
1
12 3D1422893S expansion hose
(vane type pump >steering box)
lhd
1
(12) 3D2422893Q expansion hose
(vane type pump >steering box)
rhd
1
13 N 10226103 socket head bolt
M6X16 2
14 WHT005161 o-ring
11X1,8 1
15 N 10226103 socket head bolt
M6X16 X
16 N 90168604 speed nut
M6X23,4X16 X
17 N 10009506 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M6X18 X
20 G 004000M2 hydraulic fluid
1.0 ltr.
X
(20) G 004000M7 hydraulic fluid
30ltr.
X
(20) G 004000M8 hydraulic fluid
60ltr.
X