Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
brake and accel. lever mech.
lhd
1 1K1721115J bracket for pedal cluster
1
1 (1K1721115F) bracket for pedal cluster
no longer available 1
2 N 02300313 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M8 6
2 (N 0230038) hexagon collar nutself-locking
AM8;
no longer available
6
3 1T1721983A support
1
4 N 0102873 hexagon bolt
also use:
D 185 400 A2
M6X16

1
X
5 N 0115476 washer
6,5 1
6 N 90761102 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M8 1
6 (N 90761101) hexagon collar nut
M8;
no longer available
1
7 1J0721169A support
1
1J0721169A 909 support
natural colours

02.03 - 05.05
8 1H0721179 bearing shell
1
9 (1T1721142C) brake pedal
F >> 1T-5-160 000*

02.03 - 02.05;
no longer available

1

manual gearbox
(9) 1T1721142D brake pedal
also use:
1K0 721 153 B
WHT 000 734


1
1
1

manual gearbox
(9) 1T1723142B brake pedal
F >> 1T-5-160 000*

06.03 - 02.05

1

automatic
(9) 1T1723142E brake pedal
F 1T-5-160 001>>*

03.05 - 05.05

1

automatic
10 1K0721153A bearing bush
F >> 1T-5-160 000*

02.03 - 02.05

2
(10) 1K0721153B bearing bush
F 1T-5-160 001>>*

03.05 - 05.05

2
11 1K0721157 bearing pin
F >> 1T-5-160 000*

02.03 - 02.05

1
(11) WHT000734 bearing pin
F 1T-5-160 001>>*
20X44,21;
03.05 - 05.05

1
12 (1K0721173A) cap
for foot brake pedal
no longer available 1 manual gearbox
(1K0721173A 9B9) cap
for foot brake pedal
satin black

02.03 - 05.05;
no longer available
12 1K0721173B cap
for foot brake pedal
1 manual gearbox
1K0721173B 9B9 cap
for foot brake pedal
satin black

02.03 - 05.05
(12) (1K0723173A) cap
for foot brake pedal
no longer available 1 automatic
(1K0723173A 9B9) cap
for foot brake pedal
satin black

02.03 - 05.05;
no longer available
(12) 1K0723173B cap
for foot brake pedal
1 automatic
1K0723173B 9B9 cap
for foot brake pedal
satin black

02.03 - 05.05
13 N 90991401 hexagon bolt
M8X63 1
14 WHT000233 locating bolt
M6X7,9X59,4 1
14 (1K1721108) locating bolt
no longer available 1
15 N 0230025 hexagon nut, self-locking
M6 2 AGN
17 1T1721503H accelerator pedal withelectronic module
1 manual gearbox
17 (1T1721503E) accelerator pedal withelectronic module
no longer available 1 manual gearbox
(17) (1T1723503E) accelerator pedal withelectronic module
no longer available 1 automatic
(17) 1T1723503H accelerator pedal withelectronic module
1 automatic
18 1T1721625 bracket
1
19 1K0721989 cap
1
20 N 90833202 hexagon bolt
M6X22 1
20 (N 90833201) hexagon bolt
M6X22;
no longer available
1
25 G 052142A2 poly lubricant
400G 1
26 D 185400A2 locking fluid
10ML 1