Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
1 (1K0505129J) bracket
D >> - 25.06.2012
left
;
no longer available
1
(1) 1K0505129L bracket
left
1
(1) (1K0505130J) bracket
D >> - 25.06.2012
right
;
no longer available
1
(1) 1K0505130L bracket
right
1
1A 1K0501475 cover cap for bearing support
marked with:
-L-
left

1
(1A) 1K0501476 cover cap for bearing support
marked with:
-R-
right

1
(2) 1T0505223F axle guide
left
1
(2) 1T0505224F axle guide
right
1
3 1K0505541D bonded rubber bush
2
4 N 90648402 hexagon head bolt (combi)
for models with natural gasdrive

use if required:
1T0 609 827 A
M10X35



8


2
- 1T0609827A protective cap
for models with natural gasdrive
2
5 N 10170804 hexagon bolt
D >> - 03.09.2012
M12X1,50X80 2
(5) N 10769501 hexagon bolt
D - 04.09.2012>>
M12X1,50X80 2
(6) WHT003468 hex collared bolt
D >> - 03.09.2012
M12X1,5X25 4
(6) WHT005747 hexagon flange screw
D - 04.09.2012>>
M12X1,5X25 4
(7) 1K0505311AB wishbone
lower
2
9 WHT000232 eccentric washer
35X3X5X12X105 4
10 WHT000227 eccentric bolt
M12X82,5 2
11 WHT000228 eccentric bolt
M12X97,5 2
12 N 10106402 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M12X1,5 4
(13) (1K0505323N) wishbone
D >> - 28.05.2012
upper
;
no longer available
2
13 5Q0505323C wishbone
also use:
>>D28.05.2012
1K0 614 167 C
upper

2

X
(16) (1K0505435AC) wheel bearing housing
D >> - 07.11.2011
left
32MM;
no longer available
1
(16) (1K0505436AC) wheel bearing housing
D >> - 07.11.2011
right
32MM;
no longer available
1
(16) 1K0505435AE wheel bearing housing

use if required:
1K0 505 491
left
32

1

1
(16) 1K0505436AE wheel bearing housing

use if required:
1K0 505 491
right
32

1

1
- 1K0505491 cover plate
D - 08.11.2011>>
2 "RUS","UA."
17 1K0505553A bonded rubber bush
2
18 N 91047502 hexagon head bolt (combi)
D >> - 03.09.2012
M14X1,5X95 2
(18) N 91197801 hexagon head bolt (combi)
D - 04.09.2012>>
M14X1,5X100 2
19 1K0505193 washer
2
20 N 10401801 hexagon collar nut
M14X1,5 2
(21) N 10628601 hex collared bolt
D >> - 03.09.2012
M12X1,50X75 2
(21) N 10640501 bolt,hex.hd.with shoul.(combi)
D - 04.09.2012>>
M12X1.5X80 2
22 N 10106402 hexagon collar nutself-locking
M12X1,5 2
(23) WHT000229A shouldered bolt
D >> - 10.11.2014
M16X1,5X70 2
23 WHT007150 shouldered bolt
D - 11.11.2014>>
M16X1,5X70 2
24 1J0501249C cap
2
25 N 10597701 rivetted cap nut
for vehicles with headlightrange adjustment
M5/0,5-3 X
27 1T0598611B wheel bearing with assemblyparts
32 2
28 1K0614167 bracket
D >> - 28.05.2012
2
(28) 1K0614167C bracket
D - 29.05.2012>>
2