Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
gas supply system
gas bottle
retainer for gas bottle
tensioning strap
gas line
underbody trim






D - 12.09.2011>>
1.4ltr.
1-4
5-seater
petrol eng.+
natural gas mode+

CDGA
1 1T0201106D fuel filler neck
gas bottle
1
2 WHT003418B o-ring
9,19X2,62 1
3 WHT002062 hexagon nut
M28X1,5 1
4 WHT002065 washer
28,2X32X1 1
5 2K0201579 cap closure
1
6 Переход к группе fuel filler neck
see illustration, item:
201-006,2


8 3C0201523A non-return valve
1
9 1T0201471 t-piece
1
10 (1T0907631F) solenoid valve
gas bottle
F >> 1T-DW000 053
brass
1+2;
no longer available
1
10 (1T0907631K) solenoid valve
gas bottle
D >> - 04.11.2012
aluminium
1+2;
no longer available
1
10 1T0907631P solenoid valve
gas bottle
also use:
D 329 215 M1
D 009 401 04
brass
1+2

1

X
X
11 WHT003419A o-ring
28X3,5 1
12 (1T0201158D) gas bottle
D >> - 11.08.2013
see workshop manual
1+2;
no longer available
1
12 1T0201158M gas bottle
also use:
D 329 215 M1
1+2

1
X
14 1T0201420S gas line
1+2 1
15 1T0201417H gas line
1
16 (1T0907631G) solenoid valve
gas bottle
F >> 1T-DW000 053
brass
3+4;
no longer available
2
16 (1T0907631L) solenoid valve
gas bottle
D >> - 04.11.2012
aluminium
3+4;
no longer available
2
16 1T0907631Q solenoid valve
gas bottle
also use:
D 329 215 M1
D 009 401 04
brass
3+4

2

X
X
17 1T0201420AA gas line
1
18 1T0201431 protective film(self-adhesive)

modify in workshop:
105X65
245X120


X
20 1T0201417F gas line
1
21 1T0201420N gas line
1
22 Переход к группе gas pressure regulator
see illustration, item:
133-045,21


23 1T0201431D protective film(self-adhesive)
left
100X50
1
(23) 1T0201431E protective film(self-adhesive)
right
100X50
1
24 (1T0201651A) tensioning strap
no longer available 2
24 (1T0201651B) tensioning strap
no longer available 2
24 1T0201651D tensioning strap
2
25 1T0201639 tensioning strap
left
1
(25) 1T0201640 tensioning strap
right
1
26 N 90581804 hex collared bolt
M8X28 3
27 N 90347104 collar nut
M8 2
28 N 0195307 hex collared bolt
M8X25 2
29 1T0201872L support
gas bottle
also use:
1T0 201 431
use if required:
N 911 730 01
N 019 530 7

1+2


1

X
4
2
30 N 91173001 bolt,hex.hd.with shoul.(combi)
M10X45 4
31 1T0201975L cover
1
32 N 91014501 hexagon socket flathead bolt
M6X16 2
33 N 90347104 collar nut
M8 1
34 N 0221499 hexagon nut, self-locking
to be used for item:
24
M10

2
36 (1T0201158G) gas bottle
D >> - 11.08.2013
3;
no longer available
1
36 1T0201158N gas bottle
also use:
1S0 201 431 A
1T0 201 431 B
D 329 215 M1
3


1
X
X
X
37 (1T0201158H) gas bottle
D >> - 11.08.2013
see workshop manual
4;
no longer available
1
37 1T0201158P gas bottle
also use:
1S0 201 431 A
1T0 201 431
D 329 215 M1
4


1
X
X
X
39 1T0201299G underlay
2
40 (1T0201655J) tensioning strap
no longer available 2
40 (1T0201655N) tensioning strap
no longer available 2
40 (1T0201655AC) tensioning strap
no longer available 2
40 1T0201655AE tensioning strap
2
41 1T0201299H underlay
2
42 (1T0201655K) tensioning strap
no longer available 2
42 (1T0201655P) tensioning strap
no longer available 2
42 (1T0201655AD) tensioning strap
no longer available 2
42 1T0201655AF tensioning strap
2
(43) 1T0298655 1 set of fixing parts forsecuring strap

to be used for item:
40,42



X
44 1T0201729C protective profile
2
45 1T0201872N support
gas bottle
also use:
1S0 201 431 A
use if required:
N 911 471 01
N 906 484 02
N 106 403 01

3+4



1

24
3
2
2
46 321971898A clip
6 3
47 1T0201973C cover
1
47 (1T0201973B) cover
no longer available 1
48 1T0201322 bracket
1
49 1T0201321 bracket
1
50 N 90630504 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M10X22 2
53 N 91039901 clamping washer
clamping nut
D26
M6
3
54 N 90645301 hexagon collar nut
clamping nut
D21
M8
4
55 N 91147101 double stud with hexagon drive
M8X30/M6X16 X
56 (N 10015101) hexagon nut
no longer available 1
56 171201969 hexagon collar nut
1
57 1S0201431A protective film(self-adhesive)
80X49 24
58 1T0201431 protective film(self-adhesive)
245X120 1
59 1T0201431B protective film(self-adhesive)
184X108 1
60 (1T0201431A) protective film(self-adhesive)
100X110;
no longer available
1
60 1T0201431 protective film(self-adhesive)

modify in workshop:
100X110
245X120


1
61 WHT005653 o-ring
28,3X1,78 1
62 3AA959975 coil
1
63 WHT005655 collar nut
copper
1
64 WHT005656 seal bolt with sealingring
1
65 WHT005659 wave spring washer
1
66 3C0201287 pipe insert
X
67 N 10640301 hex collared bolt
M12X1,5X100 2
68 N 90648402 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M10X35 2
70 D 329215M1 cavity preservative agent
see workshop manual
400ml
X
(70) D 00940104 cleaning solution
see workshop manual
250ml
X