Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
exhaust pipe with catalyst and particulate filter

control line for pressure difference sensor




D >> - 05.12.2010
1.6ltr.
common rail
diesel eng.+
CAYB,CAYC
1 1K0254707BX exhaust pipe with catalystand particulate filter
lhd
1
1 JZW254700EX exhaust pipe w/ cat. converterparticle filter eco

economy
lhd
1
(1) 1K0254706HX exhaust pipe with catalystand particulate filter
rhd
1
2 1K0253725 clamp
1
3 1K0253115T seal
1
4 1K0253144BC bracket
plastic
1
5 N 10240003 hex collared bolt
M8X32 2
6 1K0253463AF retainer for exhaust system
1
7 N 90786502 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M8X20 1
8 N 01508315 hexagon collar nut
M8 4
9 N 0144833 threaded pin
M10XM8X38 2
11 5N0253463 retainer for exhaust system
1
12 WHT003354 union nut
M8 1
- WHT002664 threaded pin
for attachment to:

cylinder head
M12X1,5XM8X32
1
13 N 10653102 hexagon bolt
M8X20 1
14 1K0131583 connecting pipe
also use:
N 020 821 2
use if required:
N 021 022 2
lhd


1
1
1
14A N 0210222 union nut
8 1
14B N 0208212 die ring
8 1
15 1K0131649 retainer for exhaust pipe
lhd
1
16 N 02300215 hexagon nut, self-locking
lhd
1
(17) Переход к группе temperature sensor
see illustration, item:
906-015,1


18 1K0131552H control line withpressure difference sender
1 CAYB,CAYC
(18) 1K0131213 clip
included in position:
18


1
(18) N 90638102 round hd. screw
included in position:
18
M6X12

1
19 N 91096901 round hd. screw
M6X22 1
20 Переход к группе pressure difference sender
see illustration, item:
906-015,1


21 3C0131483 spring band clamp
11,5X8,4 1
22 3C0131483A spring band clamp
13,5X12 1
23 N 02300215 hexagon nut, self-locking
M6 3
24 4B0422379 spring band clamp
16X12 1
25 3C0131483A spring band clamp
13,5X12 1
26 5N0131783 shield for catalyst
lhd
1
(26) 5N0131783A shield for catalyst
rhd
1
27 N 91154701 socket head bolt with innermultipoint head
M8X20 2