Chrysler
Chrysler

Parts

Code Part number DescriptionMarket Vehicle
type
Series Engine Body Transmission Trim QTY Replacements Alternate
parts
Conventions Service
repair tips
ARM LOWER CONTROL FRONT
1 68289615AA RIGHTUS, CANADA, MEXICO F H M P EAM 44 DF4 1
1 68289619AA LEFTUS, CANADA, MEXICO F H M P EAM 44 DF4 1
SCREW HEX FLANGE HEAD
2 6510950AA US, CANADA, MEXICO F H M P EAM 44 DF4 4
NUT HEX M12X1.25
3 6510955AA US, CANADA, MEXICO F H M P EAM 44 DF4 2
BOLT HEX HEAD M10X1.25X60
4 6509732AA US, CANADA, MEXICO F H M P EAM 44 DF4 2
NUT HEX LOCKING M10X1.25
5 6106208AA US, CANADA, MEXICO F H M P EAM 44 DF4 2
SPRING FRONT COIL
6 68201087AA POPUS, CANADA, MEXICO F H EAM 44 DF4 2
6 68201087AA LOUNGEUS, CANADA F P EAM 44 DF4 2
6 68201087AA TREKKINGUS, CANADA, MEXICO F M EAM 44 DF4 2
SHOCK ABSORBER SUSPENSION
7 68270288AA RIGHT LOUNGEUS F P EAM 44 DF4 1
7 68270288AA RIGHT CANADA POPCANADA F M EAM 44 DF4 1
7 68270288AA RIGHT CANADA LOUNGECANADA F P EAM 44 DF4 1
7 68270259AA LEFT MEXICO TREKKINGMEXICO F M EAM 44 DF4 1
7 68270259AA LEFT MEXICO POPMEXICO F H EAM 44 DF4 1
7 68270288AA RIGHT POPUS F H EAM 44 DF4 1
7 68270288AA RIGHT TREKKINGUS F M EAM 44 DF4 1
7 68270259AA LEFT POPUS F H EAM 44 DF4 1
7 68270259AA LEFT TREKKINGUS F M EAM 44 DF4 1
7 68270259AA LEFT LOUNGEUS F P EAM 44 DF4 1
7 68270288AA RIGHT SPORTCANADA F H EAM 44 DF4 1
7 68270259AA LEFT CANADA POPCANADA F M EAM 44 DF4 1
7 68270259AA LEFT CANADA LOUNGECANADA F P EAM 44 DF4 1
7 68270259AA LEFT CANADA SPORTCANADA F H EAM 44 DF4 1
7 68270288AA RIGHT MEXICO TREKKINGMEXICO F M EAM 44 DF4 1
7 68270288AA RIGHT MEXICO POPMEXICO F H EAM 44 DF4 1
MOUNT STRUT
8 68283185AA US, CANADA, MEXICO F H M P EAM 44 DF4 2
BUMPER JOUNCE
9 68201095AA US, CANADA, MEXICO F P H M EAM 44 DF4 2
SHIELD SHOCK ABSORBER DUST
10 68201096AA US, CANADA, MEXICO F H M P EAM 44 DF4 2
NUT HEX
11 68201414AA US, CANADA, MEXICO F H M P EAM 44 DF4 2
BOLT HEX FLANGE HEAD M12X1.50X60.00
12 6510949AA US, CANADA, MEXICO F H M P EAM 44 DF4 4
NUT HEX
13 68201098AA US, CANADA, MEXICO F H M P EAM 44 DF4 4
CAP SUSPENSION STRUT
14 68257414AA US, CANADA, MEXICO F H M P EAM 44 DF4 2
KNUCKLE FRONT
15 68201077AA LEFTUS, CANADA, MEXICO F H M P EAM 44 DF4 1
15 68201099AA RIGHTUS, CANADA, MEXICO F H M P EAM 44 DF4 1
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK
16 6509729AA US, CANADA, MEXICO F H M P EAM 44 DF4 2
HUB
17 68201078AA US, CANADA, MEXICO F H M P EAM 44 DF4 2
BEARING WHEEL
18 68201079AA US, CANADA, MEXICO F H M P EAM 44 DF4 2
RING SNAP
19 68201080AA US, CANADA, MEXICO F H M P EAM 44 DF4 2
PLATE DAMPER
20 68258890AA US, CANADA, MEXICO F H M P EAM 44 DF4 2
CLIP WIRING
21 68073236AA US, CANADA, MEXICO F H M P EAM 44 DF4 2
NUT CONTROL ARM STRUT
22 68201091AA US, CANADA, MEXICO F H M P EAM 44 DF4 2
SNAP RING
23 68318634AA US, CANADA, MEXICO F H M P EAM 44 DF4 2