Ford

Parts

Interior Environment
Air Conditioning
Body Style
Drive
Axle Ratio
Emission
Engine
Exterior Paint
Interrior Fabric
Transmission
Version
Territory
Code Part number Name Production date
16B625 7019925 Handle Assy 15/06/1997 - 11/12/2001
16B922 1006642 Seal 15/06/1997 - 11/12/2001
16K610 6169580 Bracket 15/06/1997 - 11/12/2001
5212 1044817 Silencer Assy 15/06/1997 - 11/12/2001
16612 1038113 Hood Assy 15/06/1997 - 11/12/2001
16700 1033441 Latch Assy - Hood; RHD 15/06/1997 - 11/12/2001
16700 1033442 Latch Assy - Hood; LHD 15/06/1997 - 11/12/2001
16758A 1041135 Bumper 15/06/1997 - 15/04/1998
16758A 1066691 Bumper 15/04/1998 - 11/12/2001
16758B 1044560 Bumper 15/06/1997 - 11/12/2001
16796 1118402 Hinge Assy; RH 15/06/1997 - 11/12/2001
16796 1130329 Hinge Assy; LH 15/06/1997 - 11/12/2001
16826 1096075 Stay - Hood 15/06/1997 - 15/09/1999
16826 1106891 Stay - Hood 15/09/1999 - 11/12/2001
16916 1127709 Cable Assy - Hood Control 15/06/1997 - 11/12/2001
<512A0 1090854 Edge Protector; 550MM; Wiring Assy 15/04/1999 - 11/12/2001
<512A0 1090854 Edge Protector; 550MM 15/06/1997 - 11/12/2001
HC1 1625936 Clip; 6 X 21.5MM; RHD 15/06/1997 - 11/12/2001
HC1 6758612 Clip; 4.8 X 8 X 4; LHD 15/06/1997 - 11/12/2001
HC2 1227605 Clip; O 7MM 15/06/1997 - 11/12/2001
HM1 1041186 Hardware - Miscellaneous 15/06/1997 - 11/12/2001
HM2 6068981 Hardware - Miscellaneous 15/06/1997 - 11/12/2001
HN1 1382001 Nut; M8; M8 X 18MM 15/06/1997 - 11/12/2001
HN2 4460546 Nut; M8 01/06/1997 - 11/12/2001
HS1 6158333 Screw; M8 x 18MM 10/08/1998 - 11/12/2001
HS1 1020563 Screw; M6 X 16MM 15/04/1998 - 15/08/1998
HS1 1010967 Screw; M6 X 16 HEX 15/06/1997 - 15/04/1998
HS2 6483611 Screw; M6 X 14MM 15/06/1997 - 11/12/2001
HS3 6608636 Screw; M8; M8 X 18MM 09/06/1997 - 11/12/2001
HT1 1045606 Stud 09/06/1997 - 11/12/2001