Ford

Parts

Interior Environment
Air Conditioning
Body Style
Drive
Axle Ratio
Emission
Engine
Exterior Paint
Interrior Fabric
Transmission
Version
Territory
Code Part number Name Production date
1 1634747 Axle Assy - Front Drive; 3.62 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
2 1637137 Shaft Assy - Inter-Axle 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
3 1632648 Tube - Intermediate Shaft 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
4 1627953 Gasket 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
5 1627954 Gasket 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
6 1634748 Bearing Assy - Ball; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope! 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
7 1637272 Gear - Speedometer 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
8 1634753 Circlip 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
9 1542801 Circlip; 40 x 1.85MM 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
10 6008347 Circlip; 38 x 1.8MM 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
11 1096669 Seal Assy - Oil 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
12 1643701 Cover - Intermediate Shaft 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
13 6152992 Bearing - Speedo Driven Gear 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
14 1630829 Arm - Tensioner; 4 x 20MM 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
14 6909675 Arm - Tensioner; 4 x 30MM 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
15 6028927 "O" Ring 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
16 1629529 Gear - Speedometer Driven 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
17 1634970 Shaft - Front Axle 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
18 1627944 Joint And Stub Shaft Assy 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
19 1659240 Shaft Assy - Drive; 4WD 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
20 1627950 Kit - Drive Shaft Boot Repair 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
21 1638320 Kit - Drive Shaft Boot Repair 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
22 1436268 Washer - Flat; 10.5 x 20 x 2.5MM 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
23 6036438 Washer - Flat; 20.2 x 40.3 x 5MM 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
24 6104837 Bolt - Hex.Head; M8 X 20MM 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
25 1613366 Bolt - Hex.Head; M10 x 55MM 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
26 1650759 Screw - Socket Head Cap 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994
27 6036437 Nut - Special Hex.; M20 x 15MM 01/02/1992 - 31/10/1994