Ford

Parts

Interior Environment
Air Conditioning
Body Style
Drive
Axle Ratio
Emission
Engine
Exterior Paint
Interrior Fabric
Transmission
Version
Territory
Code Part number Name Production date
1 6161889 Camshaft - 31/08/1996
1 6180686 Camshaft - 31/10/1994
1 6189231 Camshaft; (Cologne V6 2.9 EFI (-)"CDN/USA" For Catalyst With Lambda Control OR Cologne V6 2.9 EFI (-)"CDN/USA" For Catalyst Less Lambda Control OR Cologne V6 2.9 EFI (+)"CDN/USA") - 31/08/1996
2 6174265 Bearing; STD - 31/08/1996
2 6174266 Bearing; 0.38MM U/S - 31/08/1996
3 6153493 Bearing; STD - 31/08/1996
3 6153494 Bearing; 0.38MM U/S - 31/08/1996
4 6153495 Bearing; STD - 31/08/1996
4 6153496 Bearing; 0.38MM U/S - 31/08/1996
5 6153491 Bearing; STD - 31/08/1996
5 6153492 Bearing; 0.38MM U/S - 31/08/1996
6 6133948 Plate - Support - 31/08/1996
7 6155961 Screw - Special Head; M10 x 1 x 33MM - 31/08/1996
8 6145413 Screw - Socket Head Cap; M6 X 17.5MM - 31/08/1996
9 6190819 Shaft And Valve Rocker Arm Assy - 31/08/1996
9A 6197449 Shaft - Valve Rocker Arm - 31/08/1996
10 0226985 Plug - Expansion - 31/03/1989
10 1450256 Plug - Expansion 01/03/1989 - 31/08/1996
11 6154870 Pedestal - Rocker Valve - 31/07/1988
11 6192844 Pedestal - Rocker Valve 01/07/1988 - 31/08/1996
12 6144565 Spring - 31/08/1996
13 6133949 Arm Assy - Valve Rocker - 31/08/1996
14 6160731 Screw - Adjusting - 31/08/1996
15 0447094 Washer - Spring - 31/08/1996
16 0239595 Pin - Roll; 3.0 x 28MM - 31/08/1996
17 0225225 Washer - Flat - 31/07/1988
18 1537650 Bolt - Hex.Head; M10 X 65MM - 31/07/1988
18 1652330 Bolt - Hex.Head; M10 x 59MM 01/07/1988 - 31/08/1996
19 6006569 Baffle - Oil -
20 0425494 Rod - Valve Push - 31/08/1996
21 0405223 Tappet - Valve; Not Hydraulic - 31/07/1989
22 6577376 Tappet - Valve; Hydraulic - 31/08/1996
23 6133949 Arm And Screw Assy - Valve Rocker - 31/08/1996