Ford
Ford

Parts

Interior Environment
Air Conditioning
Body Style
Drive
Axle Ratio
Emission
Engine
Exterior Paint
Interrior Fabric
Transmission
Version
Territory
Code Part number Name Production date
1 1406106 Compressor And Clutch Assy; (2.0L DOHC EFI 16V (150PS) OR CVH) 01/08/1993 - 31/01/1995
1 1406106 Compressor And Clutch Assy; Cosworth 2.0 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
1 1406106 Compressor And Clutch Assy; Zetec-E 01/10/1993 - 31/01/1995
1 1406107 Compressor And Clutch Assy; Kent Diesel 1.8 01/08/1993 - 31/01/1995
1 1427369 Compressor And Clutch Assy; Exchange Part (Re-Manufactured); Not For New Vehicle Warranty Repairs; With Petrol Engines 01/08/1993 - 31/01/1995
1 1427382 Compressor And Clutch Assy; Exchange Part (Re-Manufactured); Not For New Vehicle Warranty Repairs; Kent Diesel 1.8 01/08/1993 - 31/01/1995
1A 7035232 Heat Shield; 2.0L DOHC EFI 16V (150PS) 01/05/1993 - 31/01/1995
2 6573811 Clutch Assy - Compressor; (CVH 1.6 OR Zetec-E) 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1993
2 6573812 Clutch Assy - Compressor; Kent Diesel 1.8 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1993
2 7001256 Clutch Assy - Compressor; Cosworth 2.0 01/10/1993 - 31/01/1995
2 1448088 Clutch Assy - Compressor; (2.0L DOHC EFI 16V (150PS) OR Zetec-E) 01/01/1994 - 31/01/1995
2 1448089 Clutch Assy - Compressor; Kent Diesel 1.8 01/08/1993 - 31/01/1995
3 6492897 Connection - Compressor; (Kent Diesel 1.8 OR CVH 1.6) 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
3 6573813 Connection - Compressor; Zetec-E 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1993
3A 1053286 Connection - Tube; Zetec-E 01/08/1993 - 31/01/1995
4 6664199 Tube Assy; R12; (1.8L Diesel NA (60PS) OR CVH 1.6) 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1993
4 6769343 Tube Assy; 1.6L CVH 2V Carburettored 01/09/1991 - 31/08/1993
4 1016129 Tube Assy; (CVH 1.6 OR CVH 1.4) 01/08/1993 - 31/01/1995
4 7166039 Tube Assy; 1.8L Diesel NA (60PS) 01/08/1993 - 31/01/1995
4 6676475 Tube Assy; R12; 1.8L Diesel TI 01/06/1993 - 31/08/1993
4 1112068 Tube Assy; R134A; 1.8L Diesel TI 01/08/1993 - 31/01/1995
4 2000233 Tube Assy; R12; Zetec-E 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1993
4 1015989 Tube Assy; 1.6L Zetec-E 01/08/1993 - 31/01/1995
4 6947197 Tube Assy; R12; RHD; Cosworth 2.0 01/04/1992 - 31/10/1993
4 7080746 Tube Assy; R134A; RHD; Cosworth 2.0 01/10/1993 - 31/01/1995
4 6947196 Tube Assy; R12; LHD; Cosworth 2.0 01/04/1992 - 31/10/1993
4 7080745 Tube Assy; R134A; LHD; Cosworth 2.0 01/10/1993 - 31/01/1995
4 7087467 Tube Assy; R12,R134A; 2.0L DOHC EFI 16V (150PS) 01/05/1993 - 31/01/1995
4 1015989 Tube Assy; R134A; EEC U; 1.6L Zetec-E; Automatic 01/07/1994 - 31/01/1995
4A 7080744 Tube Assy; Cosworth 2.0 01/04/1992 - 31/01/1995
5 6338907 "O" Ring 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
6 6339124 "O" Ring 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
7 6834884 "O" Ring; 19.8 x 2.4MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
8 1619094 Screw; M8 X 20MM; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope! 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
9 6142778 Screw; M8 x 30MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
10 4513508 Screw 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
10 6482845 Screw; M6 X 16MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
11 1061847 Bracket; (1.8L Diesel NA (60PS) OR CVH 1.6) 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
11 6676470 Bracket; 1.8L Diesel TI 01/06/1993 - 31/01/1995
11A 6789089 Bracket; Zetec-E; (-)"TW" 01/09/1992 - 31/08/1993
11A 6789089 Bracket; Zetec-E 01/01/1992 - 30/09/1992
11B 6913415 Bracket; Zetec-E 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
11C 1668420 Bracket; Zetec-E 01/08/1990 - 30/04/1992
11C 1668420 Bracket; EEC U; Zetec-E 01/04/1992 - 31/01/1995
11D 7035227 Bracket; 2.0L DOHC EFI 16V (150PS) 01/05/1993 - 31/01/1995
11E 7035228 Bracket; 2.0L DOHC EFI 16V (150PS) 01/05/1993 - 31/01/1995
11F 1009408 Bracket; 2.0L DOHC EFI 16V (150PS) 01/05/1993 - 31/01/1995
12 6548824 Clamp; (1.8L Diesel NA (60PS) OR Zetec-E) 01/08/1990 - 31/12/1992
12 6913418 Clamp; (1.8L Diesel NA (60PS) OR Zetec-E) 01/12/1992 - 31/01/1995
12A 7025827 Clamp; 1.8L Diesel TI 01/02/1993 - 31/01/1995
12A 7050643 Clamp; 2.0L DOHC EFI 16V (150PS) 01/05/1993 - 31/01/1995
12A 7035236 Clamp; 2.0L DOHC EFI 16V (150PS) 01/05/1993 - 31/01/1995
12A 6694060 Clamp; 1.6L CVH 2V Carburettored 01/09/1991 - 31/01/1995
13 2000393 Tube Assy 01/08/1990 - 31/12/1992
13 6913417 Tube Assy 01/12/1992 - 31/08/1993
13 1009576 Tube Assy; 2.0L DOHC EFI 16V (150PS) 01/08/1993 - 31/01/1995
13 7284093 Tube Assy; Zetec-E 01/08/1993 -
14 6915873 Bracket; Cosworth 2.0 01/04/1992 - 31/01/1995
15 5114864 Bolt; M10 X 80MM; Cosworth 2.0 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
15 6583830 Bolt; M10 x 35MM; Cosworth 2.0 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
15 1451786 Bolt; M12 X 35MM; Cosworth 2.0 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
16 1009412 Clip; 1.8L Diesel TI 01/06/1993 - 31/01/1995
17 1009413 Clip; 1.8L Diesel TI 01/06/1993 - 31/01/1995
17 1057340 Clip; 2.0L DOHC EFI 16V (150PS) 01/06/1993 - 31/01/1995
18 1382115 Screw; M8 X 103MM; Cosworth 2.0 01/10/1992 - 31/01/1995
19 1022926 Clip 01/05/1993 - 31/01/1995
20 1406106 Compressor Assy; R12; 2.0L DOHC EFI 16V (150PS) 01/05/1993 - 31/08/1993
20 1406106 Compressor Assy; R12; (CVH OR Kent Diesel 1.8 OR Zetec-E) 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1993
20 1406106 Compressor Assy; R134A; (Zetec-E OR CVH OR 2.0L DOHC EFI 16V (150PS) OR Kent Diesel 1.8) 01/08/1993 -
20 1355688 Compressor Assy; R134A; Cosworth 2.0 01/08/1993 -
21 3459964 Disc - Magnetic; R134A 01/08/1993 - 31/01/1995
22 3394037 Kit - Shims; R134A 01/08/1993 - 31/01/1995
23 1448090 Plate Assy - Drive; R134A; (2.0L DOHC EFI 16V (150PS) OR CVH OR Zetec-E) 01/08/1993 - 31/01/1995
23 4635435 Plate Assy - Drive; R134A; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope!; Cosworth 2.0 01/08/1993 - 31/01/1995
23 3650152 Plate Assy - Drive; R134A; Kent Diesel 1.8 01/08/1993 - 31/01/1995
24 4714249 Bolt - Hex.Head; M6 x 19MM 01/08/1993 - 31/01/1995