Ford
Ford

Parts

Interior Environment
Air Conditioning
Body Style
Drive
Axle Ratio
Emission
Engine
Exterior Paint
Interrior Fabric
Transmission
Version
Territory
Code Part number Name Production date
1 1661902 Tailgate Assy Less Hinges; Less Spoiler; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope!; (-)Cosworth 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1992
1 1050792 Tailgate Assy Less Hinges; Less Spoiler; (-)Cosworth 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
1 1661902 Tailgate Assy Less Hinges; With Spoiler; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope!; (-)Cosworth 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1992
1 1050793 Tailgate Assy Less Hinges; With Spoiler; (-)Cosworth 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
1 6765332 Tailgate Assy Less Hinges; With Spoiler; Escort Cosworth 01/04/1992 - 31/01/1995
1 6876418 Tailgate Assy Less Hinges; Less Spoiler; Escort Cosworth 01/04/1992 - 31/01/1995
2 6632156 Panel - Tailgate - Outer 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1992
2 6874972 Panel - Tailgate - Outer 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
3 1016325 Hinge Assy 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
4 6830396 Bolt And Washer Assy - Hex.Head 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
5 1661349 Plate 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
6 6199298 Pad 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
7 1595599 Nut - Hex. 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
8 6723078 Lift Assy - Tailgate - Gas; (-)Cosworth; Less Rear Window Wiper/Washer 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1992
8 6723079 Lift Assy - Tailgate - Gas; Less Spoiler; (-)Cosworth; With Rear Window Wiper/Washer 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1992
8 6900216 Lift Assy - Tailgate - Gas; Less Spoiler; (-)Cosworth; With Rear Window Wiper/Washer 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
8 6723080 Lift Assy - Tailgate - Gas; With Spoiler; (-)Cosworth 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1992
8 6900217 Lift Assy - Tailgate - Gas; With Spoiler; (-)Cosworth 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
8 6836509 Lift Assy - Tailgate - Gas; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope!; Escort Cosworth 01/04/1992 - 31/01/1995
9 1582715 Stud - Damper Ball 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
10 6633995 Stud - Stop 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
11 6659697 Stud - Stop 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
12 6701938 Adjuster 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
13 6636973 Heated Rear Window; Non Tinted 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1992
13 7289461 Heated Rear Window; Non Tinted 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
13 1664737 Heated Rear Window; Tinted 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1992
13 7289462 Heated Rear Window; Tinted 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
14 6192786 Spacer 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
15 6199072 Spacer 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
16 6636975 Seal; To Be Used When Window Glass Refitted 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1992
16 6954055 Seal; To Be Used When Window Glass Refitted 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
16 6654136 Seal; To Be Used When Window Glass In Place 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1992
16 6954056 Seal; To Be Used When Window Glass In Place 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
17 6919510 Edge Protector 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
18 6922047 Weatherstrip Assy 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
19 6606853 Plug 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
20 6529257 Plug; 22MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
20 6746370 Plug; 15MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
21 6482307 Plug; 32 x 16MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
21A 6090532 Plug; 23 x 40MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
22 6210856 Plug; 30MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
23 5024031 Kit - Rear Spoiler 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1992
24 1219837 Kit - Two-Component Adhesive; (-)"RO" 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
25 0241789 Screw; M6 X 10MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
26 5024607 Foil - Adhesive 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
27 6200228 Spoiler - Rear; Black 64; S 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1992
27 1666976 Spoiler - Rear; Primed; To Be Painted In Body Colour 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1992
27 1019736 Spoiler - Rear; Primed; To Be Painted In Body Colour 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
28 1667036 Spoiler - Rear; Upper; To Be Painted In Body Colour; Escort Cosworth 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
29 1667385 Spoiler - Rear; Lower; To Be Painted In Body Colour; Escort Cosworth 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
30 1666677 Plug; Side; To Be Painted In Body Colour; Escort Cosworth 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
31 1667038 Plug; Centre; To Be Painted In Body Colour; Escort Cosworth 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
32 7328246 Nut - Hex. - Flanged; M5 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
33 6180195 Clip 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
34 6181023 Clip And Screw Assy - Special 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
35 7330123 Panel Assy - Tailgate Finish; 3/5 Door Saloon/Cabriolet 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
36 6525831 Nut - Hex. - Self-Locking; M6 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
37 4380670 Screw; M6 X 16MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
38 6190590 Screw; M8 x 50MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
38 1473558 Screw; M12 x 20MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
39 1358632 Screw; M5 x 14MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
40 6829495 Washer - Flat 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
41 6871275 Seal 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
42 7348762 Seal 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
43 1667248 Seal 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
44 6725179 Nut - Plastic - Special 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
45 1634125 Nut - Plastic - Special 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
46 1035006 Screw 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
47 1009263 Terminal - Wiring Earth 01/06/1990 - 31/01/1995