Ford
Ford

Parts

Interior Environment
Air Conditioning
Body Style
Drive
Axle Ratio
Emission
Engine
Exterior Paint
Interrior Fabric
Transmission
Version
Territory
Code Part number Name Production date
1 7376832 Panel Assy - Roof; 3 Door Saloon 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
1 7376831 Panel Assy - Roof; 5 Door Saloon 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
1 7376833 Panel Assy - Roof; 4 Door Saloon 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
1 7376834 Panel Assy - Roof; 4 Door Estate; Less Integrated Roof Rack 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
1 6543108 Panel Assy - Roof; 4 Door Estate; With Integrated Roof Rack 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1992
1 7376835 Panel Assy - Roof; 4 Door Estate; With Integrated Roof Rack 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
2 1025315 Edge Protector; Dawn Grey 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
3 7207961 Cover 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
4 6182806 Weatherstrip - Sliding Roof Panel 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
5 1103881 Gear Assy - Sliding Roof Drive; (With Manual Slide Sunroof OR With Electric Slide Sunroof) 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
5A 1075055 Cover 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
5B 6484976 Pinion - Drive 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
6 1061259 Cover Assy 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
6A 6641103 Deflector Assy - Roof Air 01/12/1991 - 31/07/1993
7 6527653 Panel Assy - Sliding Roof Sunshade; Dawn Grey 01/08/1990 - 30/11/1992
7 1075056 Panel Assy - Sliding Roof Sunshade; Dawn Grey 01/11/1992 - 31/01/1995
8 6755699 Guide And Control Cable Assy; RH 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
8 6755700 Guide And Control Cable Assy; LH 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
9 6027299 Slider 01/09/1991 - 31/01/1995
9A 6641109 Slider; RH 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
9A 6641110 Slider; LH 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
10 1057610 Link - Sliding Roof Panel; RH 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
10 1057612 Link - Sliding Roof Panel; LH 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
11 7078779 Tube - Water Drain 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
12 7078779 Tube - Water Drain; 3/4/5 Door Saloon 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
12 7078779 Tube - Water Drain; 4 Door Estate 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
13 1020014 Valve Assy 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
14 6603619 Headlining - Roof; Dawn Grey; 3 Door Saloon 01/08/1990 - 31/10/1990
14 6884615 Headlining - Roof; Dawn Grey; 3 Door Saloon 01/10/1990 - 31/01/1995
14 6666502 Headlining - Roof; Dawn Grey; 5 Door Saloon 01/08/1990 - 30/09/1991
14 6731689 Headlining - Roof; Dawn Grey; 5 Door Saloon 01/09/1991 - 31/08/1992
14 6884613 Headlining - Roof; Dawn Grey; 5 Door Saloon 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
14 6666506 Headlining - Roof; Dawn Grey; 4 Door Saloon 01/08/1990 - 30/09/1991
14 6762042 Headlining - Roof; Dawn Grey; 4 Door Saloon 01/09/1991 - 31/08/1992
14 6884617 Headlining - Roof; Dawn Grey; 4 Door Saloon 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
14 6730601 Headlining - Roof; Dawn Grey; 4 Door Estate 01/08/1990 - 30/09/1991
14 1048142 Headlining - Roof; Dawn Grey; 4 Door Estate 01/09/1991 - 31/01/1995
15 6514674 Cup - Handle; Dawn Grey 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1992
15A 6955693 Cup - Handle; Dawn Grey; With Electric Slide Sunroof 01/08/1992 - 31/08/1994
15A 1077974 Cup - Handle; Dawn Grey; With Manual Slide Sunroof 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
15A 1077977 Cup - Handle; Dawn Grey; With Electric Slide Sunroof 01/08/1994 - 31/01/1995
16 7162959 Handle Assy; Dawn Grey 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
16A 1003639 Switch Assy 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
16B 6901882 Motor Assy 01/08/1992 - 30/06/1994
16B 1093836 Motor Assy; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope! 01/06/1994 - 31/01/1995
16C 6600251 Relay 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
16D 6100810 Switch Assy 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
16E 6174873 Grommet 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
16F 6107908 Collar 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
17 6192362 Nut - Expansion 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1991
17 6630517 Nut - Expansion 01/08/1991 - 31/01/1995
18 7045428 Clip 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
19 1476196 Nut - Spring 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
19A 6741766 Nut - Spring 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
19B 6720678 Nut - Spring 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
19C 1476196 Nut - Spring 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
20 1474019 Screw; M5 x 9.5MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
21 6720681 Screw; M5 X 12MM 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1992
21A 6720681 Screw; M5 X 12MM 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
21B 6545975 Screw; M6 X 16MM 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
21C 6679932 Screw; 4.2 X 13MM 01/08/1992 - 31/07/1993
21C 1088653 Screw; AB4.2 x 12 01/07/1993 - 31/01/1995
22 4658825 Screw - Self-Tapping; AB14 x 13 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
23 6679932 Screw - Self-Tapping; 4.2 X 13MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
24 1520557 Screw - Self-Tapping; 4.2 X 13MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
25 1453053 Screw - Self-Tapping; AB8 x 13 01/08/1990 - 31/08/1992
25A 6720679 Screw - Self-Tapping; AB4.2 x 19 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995
26 6754687 Screw; M4 x 12MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
26A 6754687 Screw - Self-Tapping; M4 x 12MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
27 6118347 Washer - Spring; 8 x 12 x 0.25MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
28 6061915 Strap - Wiring 01/08/1992 - 31/01/1995