Ford
Ford

Parts

Interior Environment
Air Conditioning
Body Style
Drive
Axle Ratio
Emission
Engine
Exterior Paint
Interrior Fabric
Transmission
Version
Territory
Code Part number Name Production date
1 1666841 Soft Top And Mechanism Assy; Black 01/01/1992 - 31/01/1995
1 1666840 Soft Top And Mechanism Assy; White 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
1 1666856 Soft Top And Mechanism Assy; Ash Grey 01/01/1992 - 31/01/1995
1 1666838 Soft Top And Mechanism Assy; Dawn Grey 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1992
1 1666838 Soft Top And Mechanism Assy; Dove Grey 01/01/1992 - 31/01/1995
1 1666839 Soft Top And Mechanism Assy; Red 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
1 1666855 Soft Top And Mechanism Assy; Blue 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1992
1 1666842 Soft Top And Mechanism Assy; Blue 01/01/1992 - 31/01/1995
2 1666836 Soft Top Assy; Vinyl; Black; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope! 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
2 1666836 Soft Top Assy; Vinyl; White; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope! 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
2 1666858 Soft Top Assy; Vinyl; Ash Grey 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
2 1666836 Soft Top Assy; Vinyl; Dawn Grey; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope! 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1992
2 1666836 Soft Top Assy; Vinyl; Dove Grey; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope! 01/01/1992 - 31/01/1995
2 1666834 Soft Top Assy; Vinyl; Red 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
2 1666836 Soft Top Assy; Vinyl; Blue; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope! 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
2 1666836 Soft Top Assy; Vinyl; Light Tan; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope! 01/01/1992 - 31/01/1995
2 1667211 Soft Top Assy; Vinyl; Burgundy Red 92 01/12/1993 - 31/01/1995
2 1666836 Soft Top Assy; Vinyl; Pimento Red; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope! 01/01/1992 - 31/01/1995
3 1031194 Padding Assy - Soft Top 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
4 1667148 Headlining - Roof; Black 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
4 1667148 Headlining - Roof; White 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1993
4 1667148 Headlining - Roof; Dove Grey 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
5 1666607 Cover Assy - Soft Top; White; Manual Folding Convertible Top 01/09/1990 - 31/03/1992
5 1669492 Cover Assy - Soft Top; White; Manual Folding Convertible Top 01/12/1993 - 31/01/1995
5 1666610 Cover Assy - Soft Top; White; Power Folding Convertible Top 01/09/1990 - 31/03/1992
5 1669458 Cover Assy - Soft Top; White; Power Folding Convertible Top 01/03/1992 - 31/01/1995
5 1666608 Cover Assy - Soft Top; Slate Grey; Manual Folding Convertible Top 01/09/1990 - 31/03/1992
5 1666611 Cover Assy - Soft Top; Slate Grey; Power Folding Convertible Top 01/09/1990 - 31/03/1992
5 1666609 Cover Assy - Soft Top; Raven 86; Manual Folding Convertible Top 01/09/1990 - 30/11/1991
5 1690227 Cover Assy - Soft Top; Raven 86; Manual Folding Convertible Top 01/11/1991 - 31/01/1995
5 1669457 Cover Assy - Soft Top; Raven 86; Power Folding Convertible Top 01/03/1992 - 31/01/1995
5 1669494 Cover Assy - Soft Top; Mace; Manual Folding Convertible Top 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
5 1669459 Cover Assy - Soft Top; Mace; Power Folding Convertible Top 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
5 1667351 Cover Assy - Soft Top; Bluestone; Manual Folding Convertible Top 01/03/1992 - 31/08/1993
5 1667357 Cover Assy - Soft Top; Bluestone; Power Folding Convertible Top 01/03/1992 - 31/08/1993
5 1669495 Cover Assy - Soft Top; Beige; Manual Folding Convertible Top 01/01/1992 - 31/01/1995
5 1669460 Cover Assy - Soft Top; Beige; Power Folding Convertible Top 01/01/1992 - 31/01/1995
5 1669496 Cover Assy - Soft Top; Pumice Gold 93; Manual Folding Convertible Top 01/04/1993 - 31/01/1995
5 1669461 Cover Assy - Soft Top; Pumice Gold 93; Power Folding Convertible Top 01/04/1993 - 31/01/1995
5 1669497 Cover Assy - Soft Top; Atlantis 92; Fun; Manual Folding Convertible Top 01/02/1994 - 31/01/1995
5 1669462 Cover Assy - Soft Top; Atlantis 92; Fun; Power Folding Convertible Top 01/02/1994 - 31/01/1995
6 1026236 Plate - Soft Top Cover Retaining 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
7 1052617 Cover - Windscreen Header 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
8 1032808 Frame - Soft Top 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
9 1025912 Plate - Soft Top Strap Retaining; RH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
9 1025914 Plate - Soft Top Strap Retaining; LH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
10 1664168 Weatherstrip - Soft Top Frame 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
11 1666224 Weatherstrip - Soft Top Frame 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
12 1621780 Plate - Strap Mounting 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
13 1664181 Strap - Rear Window Bracing 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
14 1664512 Cover - Bracing Strap 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
15 1621981 Clamp - Bracing Strap 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
16 1667368 Cable - Retaining 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
17 1664479 Spring 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
18 1664480 Hose Assy 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
19 1664515 Strap - Securing 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
20 1664516 Strap - Securing 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
21 1664482 Belt 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
22 1664154 Wire - Spring; RH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
22 1664155 Wire - Spring; LH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
23 1666560 Frame Assy - Soft Top 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
23A 1664573 Insert; Manual; RH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
23A 1664574 Insert; Manual; LH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
23A 1664589 Insert; Hydraulic; RH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
23A 1664550 Insert; Hydraulic; LH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
24 1666561 Latch Assy - Soft Top; RH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
24 1666562 Latch Assy - Soft Top; LH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
25 1026244 Bracket - Soft Top Latch Mounting; RH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
25 1026249 Bracket - Soft Top Latch Mounting; LH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
25A 1666424 Housing - Roof Front Guide 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
26 1690219 Lever - Locking; RH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
26 1690220 Lever - Locking; LH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
27 1690247 Spring - Retaining; RH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
27 1690248 Spring - Retaining; LH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
28 1623033 Clip 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
29 1664481 Button - Soft Top Latch Release 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
30 1664257 Retainer - Edge Bow; RH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
30 1664668 Retainer - Edge Bow; LH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
31 1666565 Pump Assy - Hydraulic 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
32 1666564 Cylinder Assy - Hydraulic; RH; Power Folding Convertible Top 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
32 1666563 Cylinder Assy - Hydraulic; LH; Power Folding Convertible Top 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
33 1664468 Hose - Connecting; L=2835MM; Power Folding Convertible Top 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
34 1664470 Hose - Connecting; L=1425MM; Power Folding Convertible Top 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
35 1664469 Hose - Connecting; L=2685MM; Power Folding Convertible Top 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
36 1664471 Hose - Connecting; L=1200MM; Power Folding Convertible Top 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
37 1664176 Lift Assy - Soft Top - Gas; Manual Folding Convertible Top 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
38 1615064 Pivot - Lift - Soft Top; Manual Folding Convertible Top 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
39 1651223 Pivot - Threaded; Power Folding Convertible Top 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
40 1042356 Pivot - Threaded; Power Folding Convertible Top 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
40A 1666931 Retainer - Gas Lift; RH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
40A 1666932 Retainer - Gas Lift; LH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
41 1651221 Bracket; Power Folding Convertible Top 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
41A 1666696 Bracket 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
42 1651220 Insulator Assy; Power Folding Convertible Top 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
43 1664178 Bar Assy - Roll 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
44 1664308 Cover - Roll Bar - Inner 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
45 1664164 Cover 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
46 1664165 Insulation - Roll Bar 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
47 1664582 Handle Assy 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
48 1667474 Seal; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope! 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
49 1666799 Seal; RH 01/09/1990 - 31/03/1992
49 1667031 Seal; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope!; RH 01/03/1992 - 31/08/1993
49 1667470 Seal; RH 01/08/1993 - 31/01/1995
49 1666800 Seal; LH 01/09/1990 - 31/03/1992
49 1667033 Seal; LH 01/03/1992 - 31/08/1993
49 1667471 Seal; LH 01/08/1993 - 31/01/1995
50 1666812 Seal; RH 01/09/1990 - 31/03/1992
50 1667030 Seal; RH 01/03/1992 - 31/01/1995
50 1666813 Seal; LH 01/09/1990 - 31/03/1992
50 1667032 Seal; LH 01/03/1992 - 31/01/1995
51 1666974 Seal; RH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
51 1666975 Seal; LH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
51A 1666544 Seal 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
52 1666845 Filler; RH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
52 1666846 Filler; LH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
53 1049319 Seal - Roof Panel Opening; RH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
53 1049343 Seal - Roof Panel Opening; LH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
53A 1664750 Cover; RH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
53A 1664751 Cover; LH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
53B 1666022 Cap 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
54 1664156 Bezel - Seat Belt Guide Bracket 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
55 1666698 Deflector - Wind - Roof Frame; RH 01/09/1990 - 31/08/1993
56 1666700 Deflector - Wind - Roof Frame; RH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
56 1666699 Deflector - Wind - Roof Frame; LH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
57 1667139 Pad - Main Pillar; RH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
57 1667140 Pad - Main Pillar; LH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
58 6176415 Rivet - Blind; 3.2 x 6.5MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
59 6099229 Rivet - Blind; 3.2 x 12.5MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
60 1664496 Rivet - Blind; 3.2 x 6.5MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
61 1664496 Rivet - Blind; 3.2 x 6.5MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
62 6099229 Rivet - Blind; 3.2 x 12.5MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
63 1664496 Rivet - Blind; 3.2 x 6.5MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
64 1664496 Rivet - Blind; 3.2 x 6.5MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
65 6099229 Rivet - Blind; 3.2 x 12.5MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
66 6099229 Rivet - Blind; 3.2 x 12.5MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
67 6164596 Rivet - Blind; 3.2 x 6.5MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
68 1605094 Rivet - Blind; 3.2 x 8.3MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
70 1664571 Washer - Flat 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
74 1666811 Washer - Flat; 2MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
75 1666794 Washer - Flat; 6MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
76 1467846 Washer - Flat; 5.3 x 10MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
77 1664548 Washer - Flat; 6.4 x 12MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
78 1666790 Washer - Flat; 2MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
79 1690249 Washer - Flat; 4MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
79A 1659718 Washer - Flat; 5.3 x 10MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
79B 6163350 Washer - Flat; 6.4 x 12MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
79C 1666595 Washer - Flat 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
80 1481287 Screw - Pan Head - Self-Tapping; AB6 x 13 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
81 6547972 Screw - Pan Head - Self-Tapping; AB6 x 9.5 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
82 1472282 Screw - Pan Head - Self-Tapping; AB6 x 9.5 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
83 6547972 Screw - Pan Head - Self-Tapping; AB6 x 9.5 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
84 6547972 Screw - Pan Head - Self-Tapping; AB6 x 9.5 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
84A 3770460 Screw - Pan Head - Self-Tapping; AB10 x 19 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
84B 6720679 Screw - Pan Head - Self-Tapping; AB8 x 19 01/09/1990 - 31/08/1993
84B 1031190 Screw - Pan Head - Self-Tapping; M4 x 16MM 01/08/1993 - 31/01/1995
84C 1521933 Screw - Pan Head - Self-Tapping; 3.5 x 22MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
84D 1521933 Screw - Pan Head - Self-Tapping; 3.5 x 22MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
85 1664622 Screw; M5 X 10MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
86 1666805 Screw; M6 X 8MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
87 1667024 Screw; M6 x 35MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
88 1489689 Screw; M6 x 12MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
89 1666807 Screw; M5 x 40MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
90 1666741 Screw 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
91 1669742 Bolt - Shouldered 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
91A 1664748 Screw 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
91B 1451867 Screw; M6 X 14MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
91B 1041260 Screw; M6 X 14MM 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
91C 1667325 Screw 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
92 1666828 Washer - Spring 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
92A 1568136 Ring - Retaining 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
93 1571668 Nut - Hex.; M5 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
94 4649493 Nut - Hex.; M6 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
95 6020906 Nut - Hex. 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
95A 1486684 Nut - Hex.; M5 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
95C 1487738 Nut - Spring; AB8 01/09/1990 - 31/08/1993
95C 1031192 Nut - Spring; M4 01/08/1993 - 31/01/1995
96 1666811 Bearing 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
97 1621812 Clip 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
98 1630656 Rivet - Expanding; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope! 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
99 1664594 Cover - Tonneau; Slate Grey; RHD 01/09/1990 - 31/03/1992
99 1664596 Cover - Tonneau; Slate Grey; LHD 01/09/1990 - 31/03/1992
99 1666427 Cover - Tonneau; Raven 86; RHD 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
99 1666426 Cover - Tonneau; Raven 86; LHD 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
99 1667284 Cover - Tonneau; Beige; RHD 01/01/1993 - 31/01/1995
99 1667283 Cover - Tonneau; Beige; LHD 01/01/1993 - 31/01/1995
99 1667369 Cover - Tonneau; Pumice Gold 93; RHD 01/04/1993 - 31/01/1995
99 1667370 Cover - Tonneau; Pumice Gold 93; LHD 01/04/1993 - 31/01/1995
100 1664592 Brace 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
101 1664593 Brace 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
102 1664590 Retainer; RH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
103 1664591 Retainer; LH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
103A 1666428 Retainer; RH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
103A 1666429 Retainer; LH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
103B 1666430 Retainer 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
104 1664731 Fastener 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
105 1666225 Fastener 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
106 1666226 Pin - Fixing 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
107 1666513 Ring 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
109 1690210 Kit - Fixing Parts 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
110 1667236 Bumper 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
110A 1667236 Bumper 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
111 1669743 Spacer 01/03/1992 - 31/01/1995
112 1667142 Kit - Strap - Soft Top Cover 01/03/1992 - 31/01/1995
113 1627877 Fastener 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
114 1667449 Padding Assy - Soft Top; RH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
114 1667450 Padding Assy - Soft Top; LH 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
115 1667230 Cover 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
116 1664600 Clip 01/01/1995 -