Ford

Parts

Interior Environment
Air Conditioning
Body Style
Drive
Axle Ratio
Emission
Engine
Exterior Paint
Interrior Fabric
Transmission
Version
Territory
Code Part number Name Production date
1 1042947 Transmission Assy; Less Transfer Drive; Exchange Part (New For Old); Escort Cosworth; Cosworth 2.0 01/03/1992 - 31/12/1995
1A 1000330 Transmission And Transfer Drive; Exchange Part (New For Old); Escort Cosworth; Cosworth 2.0 01/03/1992 - 31/12/1995
1B 1042947 Exchange Trans. Less Transfer Drive; Exchange Part (Re-Manufactured); Escort Cosworth; Cosworth 2.0 01/03/1992 - 31/08/1995
1C 1000330 Exchange Trans. With Transfer Drive; Exchange Part (Re-Manufactured); Escort Cosworth; Cosworth 2.0 01/03/1992 - 31/12/1995
2 6163596 Case Assy - Transmission; Front; RHD -
2 6163594 Case Assy - Transmission; Front; LHD -
2 1662298 Case Assy - Transmission; Front; Cosworth 2.0 01/02/1990 - 31/12/1995
2 1662298 Case Assy - Transmission; Front; DOHC 2.0 -
3 6177103 Case Assy - Transmission; Rear - 31/12/1995
4 1373343 Bolt - Hex.Head - 31/12/1995
5 6157463 Dowel - 31/12/1995
5A 1302132 Dowel - 31/12/1995
6 6732263 Plug 01/11/1988 - 31/12/1995
7 1587890 Washer - Sealing 01/11/1988 - 30/04/1989
8 1019159 Retainer - Input Shaft Bearing; Cologne V6 2.9 EFI - 31/10/1994
8 1019159 Retainer - Input Shaft Bearing; Cosworth 2.0 - 31/12/1995
8 1479628 Retainer - Input Shaft Bearing; DOHC 2.0 - 31/10/1994
9 6186975 "O" Ring -
10 6152663 Seal - Input Shaft - 31/12/1995
10 6180937 Seal - Input Shaft - 31/12/1995
11 6186940 Washer - Thrust - 31/12/1995
12 1689942 Retainer - Countershaft Bearing - 31/12/1995
13 6186976 "O" Ring - 31/12/1995
14 1386702 Lock - 31/12/1995
15 1108507 Bolt - 31/12/1995
16 1572256 Magnet - 31/12/1995
17 1653988 Seal - Output Shaft Oil - 31/12/1995
18 6179820 Screw - Bleed - 31/12/1995
19 1058873 Switch Assy - Reversing Lamp; Escort Cosworth; Cosworth 2.0 01/02/1992 - 31/12/1995
20 6514681 Screw - Socket Head Cap - 31/12/1995
21 1629528 Gear - Speedometer Driven; Sierra 87/Escort Cosworth - 31/12/1995
22 6152992 Bearing - Speedo Driven Gear - 31/12/1995
23 1637272 Gear - Speedometer Driving - 31/12/1995
24 6028927 "O" Ring - 31/12/1995
25 6008347 Snap Ring - 31/12/1995
26 1630829 Pin - Roll - 31/12/1995
28 1668710 Bolt - Hex.Head; M8 x 30MM - 28/02/1990
28 6154281 Bolt - Hex.Head; M8 X 45MM - 28/02/1990
28 6192164 Bolt - Hex.Head; M10 X 80MM; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope! 01/02/1990 - 31/12/1995
28 1382114 Bolt - Hex.Head; M10 x 42MM 01/02/1990 - 31/12/1995
28 1516418 Bolt - Hex.Head; M10 x 37MM 01/02/1990 - 31/12/1995
29 6186764 Stud; M8 x 30 + M6 x 12MM - 31/12/1995
30 6168674 Lockwasher - 31/12/1995
31 6177127 Valve Assy - Vent - 31/12/1995
32 6177100 Flange - Drive - 31/12/1995
33 1373345 Nut - Special - 31/12/1995
34 6152666 Seal - Output Shaft Oil - 31/12/1995