Ford
Ford

Parts

Interior Environment
Air Conditioning
Body Style
Drive
Axle Ratio
Emission
Engine
Exterior Paint
Interrior Fabric
Transmission
Version
Territory
Code Part number Name Production date
1 1645294 Manifold Assy - Inlet; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/06/1986 - 31/08/1990
2A 1628105 Manifold Assy - Inlet; Upper; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/05/1986
2B 1628106 Manifold Assy - Inlet; Lower; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/05/1986
2C 6157186 Flange - Intermediate; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/06/1986 - 31/08/1990
3 1023227 Gasket; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/05/1986
3A 1023228 Gasket; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/05/1986
3A 6851355 Gasket; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/06/1986 - 31/08/1990
3B 1023229 Gasket; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/06/1986 - 31/08/1990
4 6144328 Stud; M8 x 20 + M8 x 14MM; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/05/1986
4A 1024339 Stud; M8 x 19 + M8 x 27MM; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/06/1986 - 31/08/1990
4B 1622986 Stud; M8 x 19 + M8 x 63MM; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/06/1986 - 31/08/1990
5 1462011 Nut - Hex.; M8; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/08/1990
6 6122337 Stud; M6 X 20MM; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/08/1990
7 6144330 Elbow; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/08/1990
8 6145418 Elbow; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/08/1990
9 6165239 Valve Assy - Electric Starter; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/08/1990
10 6130031 Screw; M6 x 12MM; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/08/1990
11 6150597 Gasket; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/08/1990
12 6052774 Switch Assy - Thermal Time Control; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/03/1988
12 1651725 Switch Assy - Thermal Time Control; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/03/1988 - 31/08/1990
13 1631070 Bracket Assy - Manifold; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/05/1986
14 1626477 Bracket Assy - Manifold; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/08/1990
15 6093708 Connector - Brake Booster; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/05/1986
16 6076299 Bolt - Banjo; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/08/1990
17 1591288 Washer - Flat; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/08/1990
18 6851354 Gasket; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/08/1990
19 1626473 Sensor Assy - Water Temperature; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/05/1986
19 1639020 Sensor Assy - Water Temperature; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope!; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/06/1986 - 31/08/1990
20 1709150 Adaptor - Heater Water Hose; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/08/1990
21 1462011 Nut - Hex.; M8; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/08/1990
23 1639425 Connector; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/06/1986 - 31/08/1990
24 1645296 Sensor - Engine Knock; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/05/1987 - 31/08/1990