Ford
Ford

Parts

Interior Environment
Air Conditioning
Body Style
Drive
Axle Ratio
Emission
Engine
Exterior Paint
Interrior Fabric
Transmission
Version
Territory
Code Part number Name Production date
1 1634825 Housing - Throttle Plate; CVH 1.6 MFI; (-)"A/CH/D/S" 01/08/1985 - 31/01/1986
1 1634825 Housing - Throttle Plate; CVH 1.6 MFI; (-)"CH/S" 01/10/1982 - 31/08/1985
1 6140447 Housing - Throttle Plate; CVH 1.6 MFI; D; (+)"CH/S" 01/10/1982 - 31/08/1985
1 6140447 Housing - Throttle Plate; CVH 1.6 MFI; D; (+)"CH/S"; Less Catalyst 01/08/1985 - 31/01/1986
1 6153618 Housing - Throttle Plate; (CVH 1.6 MFI (+)"A/D" With Catalyst OR CVH 1.6 MFI (+)"CH" With Catalyst) 01/01/1986 - 31/08/1990
1 6153618 Housing - Throttle Plate; CVH 1.6 MFI; D; (+)"A/CH/D"; With Catalyst 01/08/1985 - 31/01/1986
1 6137576 Housing - Throttle Plate; CVH 1.6 MFI; (-)"CH/S"; Less Catalyst 01/01/1986 - 31/08/1990
1 6154047 Housing - Throttle Plate; (CVH 1.6 MFI (+)"S" OR CVH 1.6 MFI (+)"CH" Less Catalyst) 01/01/1986 - 31/08/1990
1 1626472 Housing - Throttle Plate; Escort/Orion; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/08/1990
2 1626474 Switch Assy - Throttle Body Housing; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/08/1990
3 6758947 Screw; M4 x 8MM; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/08/1990
4 6134901 Screw; M8 X 16MM; CVH 1.6 EFI Turbo (132PS); D/GB 01/01/1985 - 31/05/1986
4 0240909 Screw; M8 X 16MM; CVH 1.6 EFI Turbo (132PS) 01/05/1986 - 31/08/1990
5 6057153 Screw - Engine Idling Adjusting; (CVH 1.6 MFI (-)"A/CH/D/S" OR CVH 1.6 MFI (+)"CH/S" Less Catalyst) 01/08/1985 - 31/01/1986
5 6057153 Screw - Engine Idling Adjusting; CVH 1.6 MFI 01/10/1982 - 31/08/1985
5 6156878 Screw - Engine Idling Adjusting; CVH 1.6 MFI; (+)"A/CH/D"; With Catalyst 01/08/1985 - 31/01/1986
6 6156878 Screw - Engine Idling Adjusting; CVH 1.6 MFI 01/01/1986 - 31/08/1990
7 1658110 Screw - Engine Idling Adjusting; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/08/1990
8 6057122 Spring - Engine Idling Adjust Screw; (CVH 1.6 MFI OR CVH 1.6 Turbo) - 31/08/1990
9 6145791 Lever - Throttle; CVH 1.6 MFI 01/10/1982 - 31/08/1990
9 6156845 Lever - Throttle 01/08/1985 - 31/08/1990
10 6156673 Screw; CVH 1.6 MFI 01/10/1982 - 31/08/1990
11 1584102 Bush; CVH 1.6 MFI 01/10/1982 - 31/08/1990
11 6154050 Bush; D 01/08/1985 - 31/08/1990
12 6057154 Screw - Adjusting; M6; CVH 1.6 MFI - 31/08/1990
12 6156876 Screw - Adjusting; M5; CVH 1.6 MFI; D - 31/08/1990
12 6156877 Screw - Adjusting; M4; CVH 1.6 MFI - 31/08/1990
13 1486684 Nut - Hex.; M5; CVH 1.6 MFI - 31/08/1990
14 4649493 Nut - Hex.; M6; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/08/1990
15 4649493 Nut - Hex.; M6; CVH 1.6 MFI 01/10/1982 - 31/08/1990
16 6053888 Gasket; CVH 1.6 MFI 01/10/1982 - 31/08/1990
17 6159992 Gasket; CVH 1.6 MFI 01/10/1982 - 31/08/1990
17 1626475 Gasket; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/08/1990
18 1613149 Flange - Intermediate; CVH 1.6 MFI 01/10/1982 - 30/04/1984
18 6140452 Flange - Intermediate; CVH 1.6 MFI 01/04/1984 - 31/08/1990
19 1631103 Bracket; CVH 1.6 Turbo 01/01/1985 - 31/08/1990
20 1613373 Lockwasher; CVH 1.6 MFI 01/03/1984 - 31/08/1990
21 6122337 Stud; M6 X 20MM; CVH 1.6 MFI 01/10/1982 - 31/08/1990
22 6164617 Plug - Tamperproof; Blue; CVH 1.6 MFI 01/01/1986 - 31/08/1990
23 6162671 Switch Assy - Throttle Body Housing; CVH 1.6 MFI; D; (+)"A/CH/D" 01/08/1985 - 31/08/1990