Ford
Ford

Parts

Interior Environment
Air Conditioning
Body Style
Drive
Axle Ratio
Emission
Engine
Exterior Paint
Interrior Fabric
Transmission
Version
Territory
Code Part number Name Production date
1 1042454 Head Assy - Cylinder - With Valves; Exchange Part (New For Old); Esc/Ori 91/93/Escort 94/95; 1.8L Zetec-E EFI (105PS) 01/01/1992 - 30/09/1996
1 1042459 Head Assy - Cylinder - With Valves; Exchange Part (New For Old); Esc/Ori 91/93/Escort 94/95; 1.8L Zetec-E EFI (130PS) 01/01/1992 - 30/09/1996
1 1042459 Head Assy - Cylinder - With Valves; Exchange Part (Re-Manufactured); Esc/Ori 91/93/Escort 94/95; 1.8L Zetec-E EFI (130PS) 01/01/1992 - 30/09/1996
1 1042462 Head Assy - Cylinder - With Valves; Exchange Part (New For Old); Esc/Ori 91/93/Escort 94/95; 1.6L Zetec-E 01/08/1992 - 30/09/1996
1 1042462 Head Assy - Cylinder - With Valves; Exchange Part (Re-Manufactured); Esc/Ori 91/93/Escort 94/95; 1.6L Zetec-E 01/08/1992 - 31/12/1996
1 1042454 Head Assy - Cylinder - With Valves; Exchange Part (Re-Manufactured); Esc/Ori 91/93/Escort 94/95; 1.8L Zetec-E EFI (105PS) 01/01/1992 - 31/12/1996
2 1361408 Gasket - Cylinder Head; For Re-Manufactured Head/Engine Refer To Label On Rocker Cover; 1.6L Zetec-E 01/08/1992 -
2 6847749 Gasket - Cylinder Head; Fiesta 89/94/96/Escort 91/93/94/95; 1.6L Zetec-E 01/01/1993 -
2 6847749 Gasket - Cylinder Head; 1.6L Zetec-E 01/08/1992 - 28/02/1993
2 1361409 Gasket - Cylinder Head; For Re-Manufactured Head/Engine Refer To Label On Rocker Cover; Fiesta 89/94/96/Escort 91/93/94/95; 1.8L Zetec-E 01/01/1992 -
2 6847748 Gasket - Cylinder Head; Fiesta 89/94/96/Escort 91/93/94/95; 1.8L Zetec-E 01/01/1992 -
3 1024355 Bolt - Cylinder Head 01/01/1992 -
4 6742922 Valve - Inlet; 1.6L Zetec-E 01/08/1992 - 31/08/1997
4 6640544 Valve - Inlet; (Fiesta/Escort/Orion/Mondeo 1.8L Zetec-E OR Fiesta/Escort/Orion/Mondeo 2.0L Zetec-E) 01/01/1992 - 31/08/1997
5 1023591 Valve - Exhaust; 1.6L Zetec-E 01/08/1992 - 31/08/1997
5 1023591 Valve - Exhaust; 1.6L Zetec-E 01/08/1992 - 31/08/1997
5 1023591 Valve - Exhaust; 1.6L Zetec-E 01/08/1992 - 31/08/1997
5 1023593 Valve - Exhaust; 1.8L Zetec-E 01/01/1992 - 31/08/1997
5 1023593 Valve - Exhaust; 1.8L Zetec-E 01/01/1992 - 31/08/1997
5 1023593 Valve - Exhaust; 1.8L Zetec-E 01/01/1992 - 31/08/1997
6 1086432 Seal - Valve Stem; Exhaust 01/01/1992 -
6 1086431 Seal - Valve Stem; Inlet 01/01/1992 -
7 6780052 Spring - Valve; Inlet; Fiesta 89/94/Escort/Orion 91-; 1.6L Zetec-E 01/08/1992 -
7 6780052 Spring - Valve; Inlet; 1.8L Zetec-E EFI (105PS) 01/01/1992 -
7 7008641 Spring - Valve; Inlet; 1.8L Zetec-E EFI (130PS) 01/08/1992 - 30/09/1996
7 6640547 Spring - Valve; Inlet; 1.8L Zetec-E EFI (130PS) 01/01/1992 - 31/08/1992
7 6780052 Spring - Valve; Exhaust; Fiesta 89/94/Escort/Orion 91-; 1.6L Zetec-E 01/08/1992 -
7 6640547 Spring - Valve; Exhaust; 1.8L Zetec-E EFI (130PS) 01/01/1992 - 31/08/1992
7 7008641 Spring - Valve; Exhaust; 1.8L Zetec-E EFI (130PS) 01/08/1992 - 30/09/1996
7 6780052 Spring - Valve; 1.8L Zetec-E EFI (105PS) 01/01/1992 -
8 7098233 Retainer - Valve Spring 01/01/1992 - 31/08/1997
9 1072051 Collet - Valve Spring Retainer; Changing Only The Collet May Result In The Valve Not Rotating; A Valve Collet Should Not Be Replaced Without Also Changing The Valve 01/01/1992 - 31/08/1997
9 1072051 Collet - Valve Spring Retainer 01/08/1997 -
10 1043175 Tappet Assy; Inlet 01/01/1992 - 30/09/1996
10 1037331 Tappet Assy; Inlet 01/01/1992 - 28/02/1997
10 1037331 Tappet Assy; Exhaust 01/01/1992 - 30/09/1996
10 1043175 Tappet Assy; Exhaust 01/01/1992 - 28/02/1997
11 4614470 Plug 01/01/1992 -
12 6759634 Dowel - Bush 01/01/1992 -
13 7033372 Sensor Assy 01/01/1992 -
14 1663864 Screw - Pan Head 01/01/1992 -
15 1030128 Bracket - Engine Lifting; Front; (Esc/Ori 91/93/Escort 94/95 1.8L Zetec-E EFI (105PS) OR Esc/Ori 91/93/Escort 94/95 1.6L Zetec-E) 01/01/1992 - 31/05/1996
15 1030128 Bracket - Engine Lifting; Front; Esc/Ori 91/93/Escort 94/95; 1.8L Zetec-E EFI (130PS) 01/01/1992 - 30/09/1996
15 1030128 Bracket - Engine Lifting; Front; Escort/Orion 1991-1995; 1.8L Zetec-E 01/01/1992 - 31/08/1993
16 1030128 Bracket - Engine Lifting; Rear 01/01/1992 - 31/05/1996
17 1381661 Bolt - Flanged Hex.; M8 X 20MM 01/01/1992 - 31/07/1992
17 6791101 Bolt - Flanged Hex.; M10 x 23MM 01/07/1992 -
18 1381661 Bolt - Flanged Hex.; M8 X 20MM 01/01/1992 - 31/07/1992
18 6791100 Bolt - Flanged Hex.; M8 X 20MM 01/07/1992 -
19 6759639 Plug - Water Jacket 01/01/1992 -
20 4525324 Plug - Expansion; 36MM 01/01/1992 -