Ford

Parts

Interior Environment
Air Conditioning
Body Style
Drive
Axle Ratio
Emission
Engine
Exterior Paint
Interrior Fabric
Transmission
Version
Territory
Code Part number Name Production date
1 6553710 Knuckle - Front Wheel; RH; (CVH 1.4 Manual Transmission Less Anti-Lock Braking System OR HCS) 01/08/1990 - 31/10/1991
1 6725854 Knuckle - Front Wheel; RH; (2.0L DOHC EFI 16V (150PS) OR Kent Diesel 1.8 OR CVH 1.6 OR Zetec-E) 01/08/1991 - 31/01/1995
1 6725854 Knuckle - Front Wheel; RH; (CVH 1.4 Automatic OR CVH 1.4 Manual Transmission 4 Wheel Anti-Lock Braking System OR CVH 1.4 Manual Transmission Less Anti-Lock Braking System) 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
1 6725854 Knuckle - Front Wheel; RH; HCS 01/10/1991 - 31/01/1995
1 6553713 Knuckle - Front Wheel; LH; (CVH 1.4 Manual Transmission Less Anti-Lock Braking System OR HCS) 01/08/1990 - 31/10/1991
1 6725855 Knuckle - Front Wheel; LH; (2.0L DOHC EFI 16V (150PS) OR Kent Diesel 1.8 OR CVH 1.6 OR Zetec-E) 01/08/1991 - 31/01/1995
1 6725855 Knuckle - Front Wheel; LH; (CVH 1.4 Automatic OR CVH 1.4 Manual Transmission 4 Wheel Anti-Lock Braking System OR CVH 1.4 Manual Transmission Less Anti-Lock Braking System) 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
1 6725855 Knuckle - Front Wheel; LH; HCS 01/10/1991 - 31/01/1995
2 1690333 Kit - Cv Joint Repair; Not For New Vehicle Warranty Repairs; 3/5 Door Saloon; HCS 01/11/1991 -
2 1690331 Kit - Cv Joint Repair; Not For New Vehicle Warranty Repairs; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope!; Van; HCS 01/08/1990 - 31/10/1991
2 1690331 Kit - Cv Joint Repair; Not For New Vehicle Warranty Repairs; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope!; CVH 1.4; Less Anti-Lock Braking System 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
2 1689904 Kit - Cv Joint Repair; Not For New Vehicle Warranty Repairs; (1.8L Diesel NA (60PS) OR 4WD) 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
2 1689904 Kit - Cv Joint Repair; Not For New Vehicle Warranty Repairs; (CVH 1.4 4 Wheel Anti-Lock Braking System OR 1.6L Zetec-E OR CVH 1.6) 01/01/1992 - 31/01/1995
2 1690322 Kit - Cv Joint Repair; Exchange Part (Re-Manufactured); Not For New Vehicle Warranty Repairs; 2WD; 5-Speed Manual Trans - MTX75 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
2 1690332 Kit - Cv Joint Repair; Not For New Vehicle Warranty Repairs; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope!; 3/5 Door Saloon; HCS 01/08/1990 - 31/10/1991
2 1690322 Kit - Cv Joint Repair; Not For New Vehicle Warranty Repairs; 1.8L Zetec-E; 5-Speed Manual Trans - MTX75 01/01/1992 - 31/01/1995
2 1689904 Kit - Cv Joint Repair; Not For New Vehicle Warranty Repairs; (1.8L Zetec-E Automatic Transmission OR 1.8L Zetec-E 5 Speed Manual Transaxle - B5/IB5) 01/01/1992 - 31/01/1995
2 1690332 Kit - Cv Joint Repair; Economy; Not For New Vehicle Warranty Repairs; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope!; Not For Warranty Replacement Use; 3/5 Door Saloon; HCS 01/08/1990 - 31/10/1991
2 1690333 Kit - Cv Joint Repair; Economy; Exchange Part (Re-Manufactured); Not For New Vehicle Warranty Repairs; Not For Warranty Replacement Use; 3/5 Door Saloon; HCS 01/11/1991 -
2 1690331 Kit - Cv Joint Repair; Economy; Not For New Vehicle Warranty Repairs; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope!; Not For Warranty Replacement Use; Van; HCS 01/08/1990 - 31/10/1991
2 1690331 Kit - Cv Joint Repair; Economy; Not For New Vehicle Warranty Repairs; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope!; Not For Warranty Replacement Use; CVH 1.4; Less Anti-Lock Braking System 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
2 1689904 Kit - Cv Joint Repair; Economy; Not For New Vehicle Warranty Repairs; Not For Warranty Replacement Use; (1.8L Diesel NA (60PS) OR 4WD) 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
2 1689904 Kit - Cv Joint Repair; Economy; Not For New Vehicle Warranty Repairs; Not For Warranty Replacement Use; (CVH 1.4 4 Wheel Anti-Lock Braking System OR 1.6L Zetec-E OR CVH 1.6) 01/01/1992 - 31/01/1995
2 1689904 Kit - Cv Joint Repair; Economy; Not For New Vehicle Warranty Repairs; Not For Warranty Replacement Use; (1.8L Zetec-E Automatic Transmission OR 1.8L Zetec-E 5 Speed Manual Transaxle - B5/IB5) 01/01/1992 - 31/01/1995
2 1690322 Kit - Cv Joint Repair; Economy; Exchange Part (Re-Manufactured); Not For New Vehicle Warranty Repairs; Not For Warranty Replacement Use; 2WD; 5-Speed Manual Trans - MTX75 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
2 1690322 Kit - Cv Joint Repair; Economy; Not For New Vehicle Warranty Repairs; Not For Warranty Replacement Use; 1.8L Zetec-E; 5-Speed Manual Trans - MTX75 01/01/1992 - 31/01/1995
3 6187605 Shield - Dust 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
4 5024195 Bearing Assy - Stub Shaft 01/08/1990 - 31/10/1991
4A 1141771 Bearing - Ball - Double Grooved 01/10/1991 - 31/01/1995
5 1141771 Kit - Wheel Bearing Repair 01/10/1991 - 31/01/1995
5 1141771 Kit - Wheel Bearing Repair; (Automatic OR CVH Manual Transmission Less Anti-Lock Braking System OR Kent Diesel 1.8 OR CVH Manual Transmission 4 Wheel Anti-Lock Braking System OR HCS) 01/08/1990 - 31/10/1991
5 5024195 Kit - Wheel Bearing Repair; Valencia/HCS 01/09/1990 - 31/01/1995
5 5024195 Kit - Wheel Bearing Repair; 4WD 01/07/1994 - 31/01/1995
6 6517014 Hub Assy - Wheel 01/08/1990 - 30/09/1990
6 6517014 Hub Assy - Wheel; (4WD OR HCS Less Anti-Lock Braking System) 01/07/1994 - 31/01/1995
6 6517015 Hub Assy - Wheel; HCS; 4 Wheel Anti-Lock Braking System 01/08/1990 - 30/09/1990
6 1333147 Hub Assy - Wheel; (2.0L DOHC EFI 16V (150PS) OR Kent Diesel 1.8 OR HCS OR 1.8L Zetec-E OR 1.6L Zetec-E OR CVH 1.6 OR CVH 1.4) 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
6 1333147 Hub Assy - Wheel; With Air Conditioning; CVH 01/08/1990 - 30/09/1990
7 1473166 Bolt - Wheel 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
8 6036438 Washer - Flat; 20.2 x 40.3 x 5MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
8 6102937 Washer - Flat; 22.2 x 45.3 x 5MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
9 6036437 Nut - Special; M20 x 15MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
9 6102936 Nut - Special; M22 X 1.5MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
10 7148911 Shaft - Front Axle; RH; (3/5 Door Saloon HCS OR 4 Door Saloon/Estate HCS) 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
10 7122222 Shaft - Front Axle; RH; Kent Diesel 1.8; 5 Speed Manual Transaxle - B5/IB5 01/08/1990 - 30/04/1994
10 7122222 Shaft - Front Axle; RH; (Van HCS 1.3H OR CVH 1.6 5 Speed Manual Transaxle - B5/IB5 OR CVH 1.4 5 Speed Manual Transaxle - B5/IB5 OR Zetec-E 5 Speed Manual Transaxle - B5/IB5) 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
10 7122222 Shaft - Front Axle; RH; 1.8L Diesel NA (60PS); 5 Speed Manual Transaxle - B5/IB5 01/04/1994 - 31/01/1995
10 6717197 Shaft - Front Axle; RH; (2.0L DOHC EFI 16V (150PS) OR 1.8L Diesel Turbo) 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
10 6676137 Shaft - Front Axle; RH; 5-Speed Manual Trans - MTX75 01/08/1991 - 31/01/1995
11 7148912 Shaft - Front Axle; LH; HCS 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
11 7122224 Shaft - Front Axle; LH; (Van HCS 1.3H OR CVH 1.6 5 Speed Manual Transaxle - B5/IB5 OR CVH 1.4 5 Speed Manual Transaxle - B5/IB5 OR Zetec-E 5 Speed Manual Transaxle - B5/IB5 OR 1.8L Diesel NA (60PS) 5 Speed Manual Transaxle - B5/IB5) 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
11 1093385 Shaft - Front Axle; LH; (2.0L DOHC EFI 16V (150PS) OR 1.8L Diesel Turbo) 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
11 1049275 Shaft - Front Axle; 5-Speed Manual Trans - MTX75 01/08/1991 - 31/01/1995
12 1604728 Circlip; O 20MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
12 6082035 Circlip; O 22MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
12 6195827 Circlip; O 25MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
12 1664942 Circlip; 23.6 x 1.15 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
13 1093392 Damper Assy; (HCS 1.3 OR CVH 1.6 OR CVH 1.4) 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
13 6913972 Damper Assy; LH; 5 Speed Manual Transaxle - B5/IB5 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
13 6913972 Damper Assy; RH; 1.8L Diesel NA (60PS) 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
13 7009227 Damper Assy; RH; 1.8L Diesel Turbo 01/05/1993 - 31/01/1995
13 6935966 Damper Assy; RH; (2.0L DOHC EFI 16V (150PS) OR 1.8L Zetec-E OR 1.6L Zetec-E) 01/08/1991 - 31/01/1995
13 6920273 Damper Assy; LH; 5-Speed Manual Trans - MTX75 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
14 1668710 Bolt And Lockwasher Assy - Hex.Head; M8 x 30MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
14 7009229 Bolt And Lockwasher Assy - Hex.Head; M6 X 16MM 01/08/1993 - 31/01/1995
14 7009228 Bolt And Lockwasher Assy - Hex.Head; M6 x 18MM 01/08/1993 - 31/01/1995
15 1073803 Boot; (1.8L Diesel NA (60PS) MTX/CTX OR CVH MTX/CTX OR 1.8L Zetec-E 5-Speed Manual Trans - MTX75 OR HCS MTX/CTX OR 1.8L Zetec-E MTX/CTX) 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
15 1073845 Boot; (1.8L Zetec-E 5-Speed Manual Trans - MTX75 OR Kent Diesel 1.8 5-Speed Manual Trans - MTX75 OR 2.0L DOHC EFI 16V (150PS) 5-Speed Manual Trans - MTX75) 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
16 1073801 Boot; Saloon/Cabriolet/4 Door Estate; HCS 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
16 1073805 Boot; (1.8L Diesel NA (60PS) OR Van HCS OR CVH 1.6 OR Zetec-E MTX/CTX OR CVH 1.4 OR 4WD 5-Speed Manual Trans - MTX75) 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
16 1073846 Boot; (2.0L DOHC EFI 16V (150PS) OR 2WD 5-Speed Manual Trans - MTX75) 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
17 6161376 Washer - Thrust 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
18 1033161 Strap - Boot Retaining; O 82MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
18 6195829 Strap - Boot Retaining; O 96MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
19 6145524 Strap - Boot Retaining; O 89MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
19 6195829 Strap - Boot Retaining; O 96MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
20 1033162 Strap - Boot Retaining; O 30MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
20 1659301 Strap - Boot Retaining; O 33MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
21 6913969 Clamp 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
21A 6913970 Clamp 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
22 6994812 Bush 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
23 1006619 Kit - Damper Clamp 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
24 1073846 Kit - Boot; Saloon/Cabriolet/4 Door Estate; 5-Speed Manual Trans - MTX75 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
24 1073801 Kit - Boot; Saloon/Cabriolet/4 Door Estate; HCS 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
24 1073805 Kit - Boot; (Saloon/Cabriolet/4 Door Estate CVH 5 Speed Manual Transaxle - B5/IB5 OR Saloon/Cabriolet/4 Door Estate Kent Diesel 1.8 5 Speed Manual Transaxle - B5/IB5 OR Saloon/Cabriolet/4 Door Estate Zetec-E 5 Speed Manual Transaxle - B5/IB5 OR Van OR Saloon/Cabriolet/4 Door Estate CTX) 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
25 1073845 Kit - Boot; 5-Speed Manual Trans - MTX75 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
25 1073803 Kit - Boot; MTX/CTX 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995