Ford
Ford

Parts

Interior Environment
Air Conditioning
Body Style
Drive
Axle Ratio
Emission
Engine
Exterior Paint
Interrior Fabric
Transmission
Version
Territory
Code Part number Name Production date
1 7158468 Control Assy - Gear Shift; 2WD 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
1 7290557 Control Assy - Gear Shift; 4WD 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
2 6485757 Lever - Gear Shift 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1994
2 7290555 Lever - Gear Shift 01/01/1994 - 31/01/1995
3 7058048 Rod - Gear Change 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
4 6653125 Bar Assy - Gear Change Stabilizer; 2WD 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
4 6653126 Bar Assy - Gear Change Stabilizer; 4WD 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
5 6782373 Insulator 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
6 6975598 Bellcrank - Transmission Control 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
7 7293473 Bracket Assy - Gear Change 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
8 7293472 Gasket 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
9 6664750 Boot - Gear Change Lever 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
10 6485453 Cover 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
11 6680812 Bearing - Gear Change Lever Gate 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
12 6653130 Retaining Clip; 42 x 1.75MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
13 6680814 "O" Ring; O 33 x 2.5 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
14 6559511 Ring - Rubber; O 34 x 3.5; Before ordering, please read the information in the blue envelope! 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
15 6975597 Housing Assy - Gear Shift 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
16 6484320 Stop 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
17 6782374 Bearing; O 17 x 15 x 12MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
18 6782375 Bearing; O 18 x 15 x 15MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
19 1010050 Seal - Selector Dial Housing 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
20 6653133 Spacer - Compensator Arm; O 50 x 15 x 7.0MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
21 6653132 Spacer - Compensator Arm; O 50 x 8.5 x 7.0MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
22 7157375 Knob - Gear Change Lever 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1994
22 7158466 Knob - Gear Change Lever 01/01/1994 - 31/01/1995
22 6748695 Knob - Gear Change Lever; (3/5 Door Saloon XR OR RS2000) 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1994
23 6539581 Gate - Reverse Shaft 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
24 1051856 Pin - Groove; O 3 x 16 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
25 6539580 Retainer - Boot 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
26 6041796 Bolt - Hex.Head - Self-Locking; M6 x 22MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
27 1639482 Bolt - Hex.Head - Self-Locking; M6 x 55MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
28 6799137 Bolt - Hex.Head - Self-Locking; M7 x 18MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
28A 6751471 Bolt - Hex.Head - Self-Locking; M8 x 15MM 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
29 6653136 Stud; M12 x 65 / M8 x 23.5 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
30 6525831 Nut - Hex.; M6 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
31 6484153 Boot - Gear Change Lever 01/08/1990 - 31/01/1995
32 6653123 Link 01/05/1993 - 31/01/1995