Mercedes
Mercedes

List of parts

Code Part number Name/Comment Footnotes Quantity Version
5 Q0004374V002000000 WATER DRAIN PLUG
CRANKCASE WATER DRAIN

Replaced by A 1129900901
002: FIRST EXHAUST STOCK OF OLD PARTS UP TO IDENT NO.
003: To Chassis:
003: To Date: 01.07.2002
001 ----
5 A 1129900901 BOLT
CRANKCASE WATER DRAIN
001 ----
10 Q0004681V002000000 WATER PUMP
001 ----
20 Q0003171V002000000 CARRIER SEAL WATER PUMP
WATER PUMP
001 ----
30 Q0003249V002000000 BELT PULLEY WATER PUMP
WATER PUMP
-D01
001 ----
30 A 6602020011 PULLEY
WATER PUMP
D01
001 ----
40 Q0002477V000000000 BOLT
AT WATER PUMP
DIN 7984 M6 X 8 - 8.8;M6 X 8 - 8.8
004 ----
50 N000000001117 HEXALOBULAR BOLT
WATER PUMP TO BRACKET
M6X23
007 ----
60 Q0003192V005000000 BASIC CARRIER
-D01
001 ----
60 Q0004651V001000000 BASIC CARRIER
D01
001 ----
70 Q0003163V004000000 SEAL BASE CARRIER
001 ----
80 Q0002460V000000000 COLLAR SCREW
AT SUPPORT
TORX M8 X 45S - 8.8
002 ----
90 N910143008003 HEXALOBULAR BOLT
AT SUPPORT
M8X30
002 ----
100 Q0003172V002000000 WATER CONNECTION SOCKET
001 ----
110 A 0129976545 O-RING
-E00-Y04-Y05
001 ----
120 N000000001117 HEXALOBULAR BOLT
TO CONNECTING PIECE
M6X23
002 ----
130 A 1602000315 THERMOSTAT
-D01
001 ----
130 A 6602000315 THERMOSTAT
D01
001 ----
140 A 0089889178 CLIP
THERMOSTAT HOUSING
001 ----
150 A 1602010280 SEALING SHIM
THERMOSTAT HOUSING
001 ----
160 A 0005425118 SENDER UNIT
WATER TEMPERATURE
001 ----
170 Q0002556V000000000 O-RING
THERMOSTAT
001 ----
180 N000000001117 HEXALOBULAR BOLT
THERMOSTAT TO CYLINDER HEAD
M6X23
002 ----
190 A 1602030082 WATER HOSE
BETWEEN THERMOSTAT AND WATER PUMP
-D01
001 ----
190 A 6602030182 HOSE
BETWEEN THERMOSTAT AND WATER PUMP
D01
001 ----
194 A 0069975190 CABLE TIE
TO CONNECTING PIECE
B10
001 ----
194 A 0069975190 CABLE TIE
BETWEEN THERMOSTAT AND WATER PUMP
001 ----
196 A 0069975190 CABLE TIE
BETWEEN THERMOSTAT AND WATER PUMP
001 ----
196 Q0007657V000000000 CLIP CLIC E270
THERMOSTAT
D01
001 ----
200 A 1602000440 BRACKET
THERMOSTAT
-D01
001 ----