Mercedes
Mercedes

List of parts

Code Part number Name/Comment Footnotes Quantity Version
10 A 6391500479 ELECTRO. CONTROL UNIT
ENGINE CONTROL MODULE
-V11
Replaced by A 6391501079
002: FIRST EXHAUST STOCK OF OLD PARTS UP TO IDENT NO.
008: To Chassis: B 092878
008: To Date: 11.04.2005
622: STATE IDENT NO. WHEN ORDERING
001 ----
10 A 6391501079 ELECTRO. CONTROL UNIT
ENGINE CONTROL MODULE
-V11
Replaced by A 6391502279
002: FIRST EXHAUST STOCK OF OLD PARTS UP TO IDENT NO.
009: To Chassis: B 120733
009: To Date: 23.01.2006
622: STATE IDENT NO. WHEN ORDERING
001 ----
10 A 6391502279 CONTROL UNIT
ENGINE CONTROL MODULE
-V11
Footnotes: Array
001 ----
10 A 6391501879 CONTROL UNIT
ENGINE CONTROL MODULE
-V11+K13
Footnotes: Array
001 ----
10 A 6391500579 ELECTRO. CONTROL UNIT
ENGINE TIMING
V11
Replaced by A 6391501179
002: FIRST EXHAUST STOCK OF OLD PARTS UP TO IDENT NO.
017: To Chassis: B 092878
017: To Date: 11.04.2005
622: STATE IDENT NO. WHEN ORDERING
001 ----
10 A 6391501179 ELECTRO. CONTROL UNIT
ENGINE TIMING
V11
Replaced by A 6391502479
002: FIRST EXHAUST STOCK OF OLD PARTS UP TO IDENT NO.
018: To Chassis: B 121315
018: To Date: 30.01.2006
622: STATE IDENT NO. WHEN ORDERING
001 ----
10 A 6391502479 CONTROL UNIT
ENGINE TIMING
V11
Footnotes: Array
001 ----
10 A 6391502079 CONTROL UNIT
ENGINE CONTROL MODULE
K13+V11
Footnotes: Array
001 ----
20 A 0001506133 REP.SET CONTACT
ENGINE CONTROL MODULE
6-PIN
NB ----
30 A 6391501333 REP.SET CONTACT
ENGINE CONTROL MODULE
60-PIN
NB ----
50 A 1351500065 BRACKET
ENGINE CONTROL MODULE
-V11
001 ----
50 A 1351500065 BRACKET
ENGINE CONTROL MODULE
-V11+K13
001 ----
50 A 1351500065 BRACKET
ENGINE CONTROL MODULE
V11
001 ----
50 A 1351500065 BRACKET
ENGINE CONTROL MODULE
K13+V11
001 ----
60 N913023008003 NUT
BRACKET MOUNTING
-V11
Replaced by N000000003175
002 ----
60 N000000003175 NUT
BRACKET MOUNTING
M8
-V11
002 ----
60 N913023008003 NUT
BRACKET MOUNTING
V11
Replaced by N000000003175
002 ----
60 N000000003175 NUT
BRACKET MOUNTING
M8
V11
002 ----
60 N913023008003 NUT
BRACKET MOUNTING
K13+V11
Replaced by N000000003175
002 ----
60 N000000003175 NUT
BRACKET MOUNTING
M8
K13+V11
002 ----
70 N910143008020 HEXALOBULAR BOLT
BRACKET MOUNTING
M8X12
-V11
001 ----
70 N910143008020 HEXALOBULAR BOLT
BRACKET MOUNTING
M8X12
V11
001 ----
70 N910143008020 HEXALOBULAR BOLT
BRACKET MOUNTING
M8X12
K13+V11
001 ----
80 N000000003765 HEXALOBULAR BOLT
CONTROL UNIT TO BRACKET
M6X20
-V11
004 ----
80 N000000003765 HEXALOBULAR BOLT
CONTROL UNIT TO BRACKET
M6X20
V11
004 ----
110 A 4548200535 CONTROL UNIT
CENTRAL GATEWAY (CGW)

Replaced by A 4548202526
001 ----
110 A 4548202526 CONTROL UNIT
CENTRAL GATEWAY (CGW)
001 ----
130 A 4548202704 REP.SET CONTACT
CENTRAL GATEWAY CONTROL MODULE
10-PIN
NB ----
140 A 4548230032 MOUNTING BOW
CENTRAL GATEWAY CONTROL MODULE
I49/C25/C29/C26/S17/12Y/C27/C28/C08/C31
001 R
140 A 4548230032 MOUNTING BOW
I49/C25/C29/C26/S17/12Y/C27/C28/C08
001 L
150 A 4548200926 CONTROL UNIT
WINDOW REGULATOR
12Y
001 ----
151 A 4548202804 REP.SET CONTACT
CONTROL LINE
18-PIN
NB ----
152 A 4548202904 REP.SET CONTACT
VOLTAGE SUPPLY
12-PIN
NB ----
155 A 0019846429 HEXALOBULAR BOLT
CONTROL UNIT FIXTURE
M5X16
12Y
002 ----
160 A 4548201026 CONTROL UNIT
SEAT HEATING
S17
001 ----
161 A 4548203004 REP.SET CONTACT
SEAT HEATING CONTROL UNIT
9-PIN
NB ----
170 A 4548202426 CONTROL ELECTRONICS
ALARM SYSTEM
SAM
-LBB
Replaced by A 4548202226
024: To Chassis: B 092878
024: To Date: 11.04.2005
672: PART MUST BE CHECKED AFTER INSTALLATION FOR CURRENT FLASHWARE
001 ----
170 A 4548202226 CONTROL ELECTRONICS
ALARM SYSTEM
SAM
-823L-LBB
Replaced by A 4548202826
002: FIRST EXHAUST STOCK OF OLD PARTS UP TO IDENT NO.
024: To Chassis: B 092878
024: To Date: 11.04.2005
672: PART MUST BE CHECKED AFTER INSTALLATION FOR CURRENT FLASHWARE
001 ----
170 A 4548202826 CONTROL ELECTRONICS
ALARM SYSTEM
SAM
-823L-LBB
Replaced by A 4548203726
002: FIRST EXHAUST STOCK OF OLD PARTS UP TO IDENT NO.
025: To Chassis: B 114772
025: To Date: 27.10.2005
001 ----
170 A 4548203726 CONTROL UNIT
ALARM SYSTEM
SAM
-823L-LBB
001 ----
170 A 4548202026 CONTROL ELECTRONICS
ALARM SYSTEM
SAM
823L/LBB
Replaced by A 4548202926
002: FIRST EXHAUST STOCK OF OLD PARTS UP TO IDENT NO.
024: To Chassis: B 092878
024: To Date: 11.04.2005
001 ----
170 A 4548202926 CONTROL ELECTRONICS
ALARM SYSTEM
SAM
823L/LBB
Replaced by A 4548203826
002: FIRST EXHAUST STOCK OF OLD PARTS UP TO IDENT NO.
026: To Chassis: B 114772
026: To Date: 27.10.2005
001 ----
170 A 4548203826 CONTROL UNIT
ALARM SYSTEM
SAM
823L/LBB
001 ----
180 A 4548200204 REP.SET CONTACT
ALARM SYSTEM
24-PIN
NB ----
185 A 4548200104 REP.SET CONTACT
ALARM SYSTEM
24-PIN
NB ----
200 A 4545450032 CONTROL UNIT
EPS
001 ----
205 A 4545408505 WIRING HARNESS
VOLTAGE SUPPLY
EPS 2-PIN
001 ----
210 A 4545407905 REP.SET CONTACT
CONTROL LINE
8-PIN
NB ----
220 N913023008002 NUT
CONTROL UNIT FIXTURE
M8
003 ----
250 A 6391530279 CONTROL UNIT
PRE-GLOW SYSTEM

Replaced by A 6391530779
002: FIRST EXHAUST STOCK OF OLD PARTS UP TO IDENT NO.
027: To Chassis: B 119253
027: To Date: 13.12.2005
001 ----
250 A 6391530779 GLOW TIME CONTROL UNIT
PRE-GLOW SYSTEM
001 ----
251 A 6391501033 REP.SET CONTACT
CONTROL MODULE PREGLOW PERIOD OUTPUT STAGE
4-PIN
NB ----
253 A 6391501133 REP.SET CONTACT
CONTROL MODULE PREGLOW PERIOD OUTPUT STAGE
6-PIN
NB ----
255 A 4548204004 REP.SET CONTACT
CONTROL MODULE PREGLOW PERIOD OUTPUT STAGE
NB ----
260 N910142006001 HEXALOBULAR BOLT
CONTROL UNIT FIXTURE
M6X16
002 ----