Opel
Opel

List of parts

    Gm-part number Genuine part number Description Range
    FRONT CLAMSHELL AND FIXINGS.
    1 9198356 48 01 403 PANEL,ASSY.,CLAMSHELL,FRONT
    2 9197012 48 00 012 BRACKET,CLAMSHELL TO 'A' PILLAR,RH
    3 9197011 48 00 011 BRACKET,CLAMSHELL TO 'A' PILLAR,LH
    4 9197006 48 00 006 SCREW,RD.HD.,M8 X 25,CLAMSHELL TO BULKHEAD
    5 9197003 48 00 003 WASHER,25 X 8 X 3MM,CLAMSHELL TO BULKHEAD
    6 9197005 48 00 005 WASHER,M8 X 20.5,CLAMSHELL TO BULKHEAD (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    7 9197006 48 00 006 SCREW,RD.HD.,M8 X 25,CLAMSHELL TO CHASSIS
    8 9198127 48 01 127 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M6 X 20,CLAMSHELL TO CRASH LIMITER
    9 9198128 48 01 128 WASHER,6 X 15,CLAMSHELL TO CRASH LIMITER (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    10 9197003 48 00 003 WASHER,25 X 8,CLAMSHELL TO CRASH LIMITER
    11 9198015 48 01 015 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M5 X 16,CLAMSHELL TO CRASH LIMITER
    12 9198016 48 01 016 WASHER,5 X 19,CLAMSHELL TO CRASH LIMITER (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    13 9197269 48 00 269 NUT,CLIP,M5,CLAMSHELL TO CRASH LIMITER
    14 9197017 48 00 017 NUT,SPECIAL,M8,CLAMSHELL MOUNTING,LOWER (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    15 9197567 48 00 567 DECAL,RADIATOR GRILLE