Opel
Opel

List of parts

    Gm-part number Genuine part number Description Range
    HANDBRAKE LEVER.
    1 9197975 48 00 975 LEVER,ASSY.,HANDBRAKE
    2 9198911 48 01 288 COVER,HANDBRAKE LEVER,ALUMINIUM (GM DRIVE TRIM CODES XXIE,XXIW,XXIX,XXJE,XXLB,XXLS)
    2 93184402 48 01 698 COVER,HANDBRAKE LEVER,BLACK ANODISED (FOR VAUXHALL) (GM DRIVE TRIM CODE XZAO) (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    2 9198911 48 01 288 COVER,HANDBRAKE LEVER,ALUMINIUM
    3 9197956 48 00 956 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M8 X 25,HANDBRAKE LEVER TO MOUNTING CHANNEL (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    4 9198227 48 01 227 WASHER,SPRING,8MM,HANDBRAKE LEVER TO MOUNTING CHANNEL (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    5 9197961 48 00 961 SCREW,SOCKET HD.,M8 X 30,HANDBRAKE MOUNTING BRACKET TO CHASSIS
    6 9197965 48 00 965 SPACER,HANDBRAKE MOUNTING BRACKET TO CHASSIS
    7 9197971 48 00 971 BLOCK,SUPPORT,HANDBRAKE
    8 9197968 48 00 968 SWITCH,ASSY.,HANDBRAKE WARNING LIGHT (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    9 9197959 48 00 959 SCREW,RD.HD.,M3 X 16,HANDBRAKE WARNING LIGHT SWITCH
    10 9197962 48 00 962 WASHER,3 X 7,HANDBRAKE WARNING LIGHT SWITCH
    11 9197958 48 00 958 NUT,HEX.,SELF LOCKING,M3,HANDBRAKE WARNING LIGHT SWITCH