Opel
Opel

List of parts

    Gm-part number Genuine part number Description Range
    REAR WISHBONES.Z20LET[L70] ENGINE
    1 93178254 48 01 614 WISHBONE,ASSY.,UPPER,RH
    2 9197833 48 00 833 -BALL JOINT,ASSY. (NLS.- USE 93186766 48 01 782)
    3 9198327 48 01 371 -BUSH,UPPER WISHBONE TO CHASSIS
    1 93178253 48 01 613 WISHBONE,ASSY.,UPPER,LH
    2 9197833 48 00 833 -BALL JOINT,ASSY. (NLS.- USE 93186766 48 01 782)
    3 9198327 48 01 371 -BUSH,UPPER WISHBONE TO CHASSIS
    4 9198086 48 01 086 NUT,HEX.,M10,UPPER WISHBONE TO CHASSIS (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    5 9197831 48 00 831 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M10 X 55,UPPER WISHBONE TO CHASSIS
    6 9197843 48 00 843 WASHER,M10 X 20,UPPER WISHBONE TO CHASSIS (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    7 93178256 48 01 616 WISHBONE,ASSY.,LOWER,RH
    2 9197833 48 00 833 -BALL JOINT,ASSY. (NLS.- USE 93186766 48 01 782)
    8 9198328 48 01 372 -BUSH,LOWER WISHBONE TO CHASSIS,FRONT
    3 9198327 48 01 371 -BUSH,LOWER WISHBONE TO CHASSIS,REAR
    7 93178255 48 01 615 WISHBONE,ASSY.,LOWER,LH
    2 9197833 48 00 833 -BALL JOINT,ASSY. (NLS.- USE 93186766 48 01 782)
    8 9198328 48 01 372 -BUSH,LOWER WISHBONE TO CHASSIS,FRONT
    3 9198327 48 01 371 -BUSH,LOWER WISHBONE TO CHASSIS,REAR
    9 9197869 48 00 869 BRACKET,LOWER WISHBONE TO CHASSIS,RH
    9 9197868 48 00 868 BRACKET,LOWER WISHBONE TO CHASSIS,LH
    10 9197038 48 00 038 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M10 X 70,LOWER WISHBONE TO BRACKET
    11 9197843 48 00 843 WASHER,M10 X 20,LOWER WISHBONE TO BRACKET (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    12 9197842 48 00 842 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M10 X 25,LOWER WISHBONE BRACKET TO CHASSIS
    13 9197991 48 00 991 NUT,SELF LOCKING,M10,LOWER WISHBONE BRACKET TO CHASSIS
    14 9197035 48 00 035 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M8 X 25,LOWER WISHBONE BRACKET TO CHASSIS (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    15 9197753 48 00 753 WASHER,M8 X 21,LOWER WISHBONE BRACKET TO CHASSIS
    REAR WISHBONES.Z22SE[L61] ENGINE
    1 9197342 48 00 342 WISHBONE,ASSY.,UPPER,RH (NLS.- USE 93178254 48 01 614)
    2 9197833 48 00 833 -BALL JOINT,ASSY. (NLS.- USE 93186766 48 01 782)
    3 9197832 48 00 832 -BUSH,UPPER WISHBONE TO CHASSIS
    1 9197341 48 00 341 WISHBONE,ASSY.,UPPER,LH (NLS.- USE 93178253 48 01 613)
    2 9197833 48 00 833 -BALL JOINT,ASSY. (NLS.- USE 93186766 48 01 782)
    3 9197832 48 00 832 -BUSH,UPPER WISHBONE TO CHASSIS
    4 9198086 48 01 086 NUT,HEX.,M10,UPPER WISHBONE TO CHASSIS (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    5 9197831 48 00 831 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M10 X 55,UPPER WISHBONE TO CHASSIS
    6 9197843 48 00 843 WASHER,M10 X 20,UPPER WISHBONE TO CHASSIS (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    7 9197344 48 00 344 WISHBONE,ASSY.,LOWER,RH (NLS.- USE 93178256 48 01 616)
    2 9197833 48 00 833 -BALL JOINT,ASSY. (NLS.- USE 93186766 48 01 782)
    8 9197862 48 00 862 -BUSH,LOWER WISHBONE TO CHASSIS,FRONT
    3 9197832 48 00 832 -BUSH,LOWER WISHBONE TO CHASSIS,REAR
    7 9197343 48 00 343 WISHBONE,ASSY.,LOWER,LH (NLS.- USE 93178255 48 01 615)
    2 9197833 48 00 833 -BALL JOINT,ASSY. (NLS.- USE 93186766 48 01 782)
    8 9197862 48 00 862 -BUSH,LOWER WISHBONE TO CHASSIS,FRONT
    3 9197832 48 00 832 -BUSH,LOWER WISHBONE TO CHASSIS,REAR
    9 9197869 48 00 869 BRACKET,LOWER WISHBONE TO CHASSIS,RH
    9 9197868 48 00 868 BRACKET,LOWER WISHBONE TO CHASSIS,LH
    10 9197038 48 00 038 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M10 X 70,LOWER WISHBONE TO BRACKET
    11 9197843 48 00 843 WASHER,M10 X 20,LOWER WISHBONE TO BRACKET (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    12 9197842 48 00 842 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M10 X 25,LOWER WISHBONE BRACKET TO CHASSIS
    13 9197991 48 00 991 NUT,SELF LOCKING,M10,LOWER WISHBONE BRACKET TO CHASSIS
    14 9197035 48 00 035 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M8 X 25,LOWER WISHBONE BRACKET TO CHASSIS (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    15 9197753 48 00 753 WASHER,M8 X 21,LOWER WISHBONE BRACKET TO CHASSIS