Opel
Opel

List of parts

    Gm-part number Genuine part number Description Range
    STEERING GEAR FITTINGS.
    7 11100631 20 00 048 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M12 X 130,STEERING GEAR TO FRONT SUSPENSION CARRIER
    8 11071813 20 80 738 WASHER,13,STEERING GEAR TO FRONT SUSPENSION CARRIER
    9 11094488 20 66 000 NUT,HEX.,M12,STEERING GEAR TO FRONT SUSPENSION CARRIER
    10 93321769 59 05 106 COUPLING,STEERING GEAR TO COLUMN,LHD
    10 93321770 59 05 107 COUPLING,STEERING GEAR TO COLUMN,RHD
    11 95507699 9 05 003 SCREW,TORX,M8 X 30,STEERING COUPLING TO SHAFT,STEERING COLUMN (PRODUCTION NO. 13353037)
    12 90473976 9 05 915 SCREW,TORX,M8 X 37,STEERING COUPLING TO STEERING GEAR
    13 11094436 20 66 915 NUT,HEX.,M8,STEERING COUPLING TO STEERING GEAR
    14 90542117 15 10 181 COMPOUND,LOCKING,50 ML,STEERING COUPLING TO STEERING COLUMN SHAFT
    14 90542117 15 10 181 COMPOUND,LOCKING,50 ML,STEERING COUPLING TO STEERING GEAR