Opel
Opel

List of parts

    Gm-part number Genuine part number Description Range
    STEERING GEAR.
    2 9227769 9 00 396 GEAR,ASSY.,STEERING,LHD (EXCEPT VARIABLE EFFORT POWER STEERING) (EXCHANGE PART 9195804 OPEL) (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART) (C) Y1000001-
    5 9227772 9 00 399 GEAR,ASSY.,STEERING,RHD (EXCHANGE PART 9195805 OPEL,R1600007 VAUXHALL) (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART) (C) Y1000001-
    7 9227771 9 00 398 GEAR,ASSY.,STEERING,LHD (VARIABLE EFFORT TYPE) (EXCHANGE PART 9195806 OPEL) (NLS.- USE 9195806) (C) Y1000001-
    9 24460153 59 00 215 GEAR,ASSY.,STEERING,RHD (VARIABLE EFFORT TYPE) (ZF) (EXCHANGE PART 9195807 OPEL,R1600008 VAUXHALL) (PRODUCTION NO. 24460154) (C) 21000001-
    10 90487785 9 02 250 VALVE,SOLENOID
    11 90495235 9 51 909 BRACKET,STEERING GEAR (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    12 90473822 9 00 835 BRACKET,STEERING GEAR (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    13 90539718 9 02 833 COLLAR,STEERING GEAR (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART) (C) -X1030705
    14 11094661 20 00 587 SCREW,M10 X 136,STEERING GEAR TO SIDEMEMBER,LHD (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART) (C) R1000001-T1105841
    16 11099171 20 00 984 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M10 X 105,STEERING GEAR TO SIDEMEMBER (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART) (C) V1149846-
    15 11096133 20 64 899 NUT,HEX.,M10 X 1.5,STEERING GEAR TO SIDEMEMBER
    18 90541901 9 00 962 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M10 X 20,STEERING GEAR TO WHEELHOUSE (PRODUCTION NO. 90539636)
    14 11099171 20 00 984 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M10 X 1.5 X 115,STEERING GEAR TO SIDEMEMBER (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    19 11029779 20 82 108 WASHER,SPRING,10.5 (NLS.- USE 11029777)
    20 8946928 3 10 754 CLAMP,EQUALIZER,0.4MM THICK,STEERING GEAR TO WHEELHOUSE (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    20 8946929 3 10 755 CLAMP,EQUALIZER,0.75MM THICK,STEERING GEAR TO WHEELHOUSE (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    20 8946930 3 10 756 CLAMP,EQUALIZER,1.5MM THICK,STEERING GEAR TO WHEELHOUSE (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    20 8946931 3 10 757 CLAMP,EQUALIZER,3.0MM THICK,STEERING GEAR TO WHEELHOUSE (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    22 90496934 9 05 626 SEAL,STEERING GEAR TO DASH PANEL (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART) (C) R1000001-S1080441
    23 90538447 9 05 630 SEAL,STEERING GEAR TO DASH PANEL,LHD (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART) (C) T1105842-
    23 90538448 9 05 631 SEAL,STEERING GEAR TO DASH PANEL,RHD (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART) (C) T1105842-
    24 90539719 9 02 834 CAP,PROTECTION,STEERING GEAR TO STEERING COLUMN (FOR POWER STEERING)
    Примечание:RANGE: NO BREAKPOINT INFORMATION AVAILABLE
    24 90539719 9 02 834 CAP,PROTECTION,STEERING GEAR TO STEERING COLUMN (FOR REDUCED EFFORT POWER STEERING)
    Примечание:RANGE: NO BREAKPOINT INFORMATION AVAILABLE
    25 90350194 9 05 324 COUPLING,STEERING GEAR TO COLUMN (PRODUCTION NO. 90334136)
    26 90297665 9 05 914 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M8 X 28,STEERING COLUMN TO STEERING COUPLING (NLS.- USE 90541108) (C) -V1071454
    27 90541942 9 05 922 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M8 X 28,STEERING COLUMN TO STEERING COUPLING (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART) (PRODUCTION NO. 90539459) (C) V1071455-
    28 90297665 9 05 914 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M8 X 28,STEERING COUPLING TO STEERING GEAR (NLS.- USE 90541108) (C) R1000001-T1105841
    29 90541453 20 48 996 SCREW,FILL HD.,M8 X 30,STEERING COUPLING TO STEERING GEAR (NLS.- USE 90541939) (PRODUCTION NO. 11098481) (C) T1105842-
    30 90167347 15 10 177 LOCKING COMPOUND,10ML (NLS.- USE 90542117)
    31 90447777 9 00 918 PLATE,PROTECTION,LHD (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    32 24420431 59 00 902 PLATE,PROTECTION,LHD (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    34 9158170 9 00 900 PLATE,PROTECTION,LHD (VARIABLE EFFORT TYPE) (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART) (C) W1178512-
    34 9158171 9 00 901 PLATE,PROTECTION,RHD (REDUCED EFFORT TYPE) (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART) (C) W1185315-
    34 9158171 9 00 901 PLATE,PROTECTION,RHD (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART) (C) W1185315-
    35 11072505 20 02 051 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M6 X 10,PROTECTION PLATE (VARIABLE EFFORT TYPE) (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    35 11072505 20 02 051 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M6 X 10,PROTECTION PLATE,LHD (VARIABLE EFFORT TYPE) (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    35 11072505 20 02 051 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M6 X 10,PROTECTION PLATE,RHD (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    36 11091594 20 64 903 NUT,HEX.,M10,STEERING GEAR PROTECTION PLATE,LHD (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    36 11091594 20 64 903 NUT,HEX.,M10,STEERING GEAR PROTECTION PLATE,LHD (VARIABLE EFFORT TYPE) (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    36 11091594 20 64 903 NUT,HEX.,M10,STEERING GEAR PROTECTION PLATE,RHD (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    37 90278818 9 10 048 ARM,DROP (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    Примечание:RANGE: BREAKPOINT INFORMATION NOT YET AVAILABLE
    37 9184801 9 10 000 ARM,DROP (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    Примечание:RANGE: BREAKPOINT INFORMATION NOT YET AVAILABLE
    38 90445587 9 20 636 BRACKET,INTERMEDIATE STEERING ARM
    38 90445587 9 20 636 BRACKET,INTERMEDIATE STEERING ARM,LHD (FOR REDUCED PERFORMANCE ENGINE)
    38 90445587 9 20 636 BRACKET,INTERMEDIATE STEERING ARM,RHD
    38 90445588 9 20 635 BRACKET,INTERMEDIATE STEERING ARM,LHD (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    39 9225586 9 20 822 SHIELD,HEAT,INTERMEDIATE STEERING ARM,RHD (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART) (PRODUCTION NO. 24408181)
    40 11096891 20 02 624 SCREW,HEX.HD.,M10 X 100,INTERMEDIATE ARM TO SIDEMEMBER
    41 11013331 20 74 350 WASHER,LOCK (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    42 24439980 20 64 010 NUT,HEX.M22,STEERING DROP ARM (FOR REDUCED EFFORT POWER STEERING) (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART) (C) 11032942-
    42 90576804 9 10 976 NUT,HEX.M22,STEERING DROP ARM (FOR REDUCED EFFORT POWER STEERING) (NLS.- NO REPLACEMENT PART)
    Примечание:RANGE: NO BREAKPOINT INFORMATION AVAILABLE