Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat
Audi, Volkswagen, Skoda, Seat

Parts

    part number Description Remark ST Model data
exhaust gas turbocharger
exhaust manifolds
1.9/2.0ltr.
diesel eng.+
AUY,ASZ,BTB,
BVH,BRT,BVK
1A (038253019N) exhaust manifold with turbo-charger

F >> 7M-7-012 619
GARRETT;
no longer available


1


AUY,BVK
(1A) (038253019NX) exhaust manifold with turbo-charger

F >> 7M-7-012 619
GARRETT;
no longer available


1


AUY,BVK
1A 03G253014E exhaust manifold with turbo-charger
GARRETT 1 AUY,BVK
(1A) 03G253014EX exhaust manifold with turbo-charger
GARRETT 1 AUY,BVK
(1A) (038253014R) exhaust manifold with turbo-charger

F >> 7M-8-003 000*
BORGWARNER;
06.05 - 06.07;
no longer available


1


ASZ
(1A) 038253056 exhaust manifold with turbo-charger
BORGWARNER 1 ASZ
(1A) 038253056 X exhaust manifold with turbo-charger
BORGWARNER 1 ASZ
(1A) 03G253010G exhaust manifold with turbo-charger

for vehicles with variableturbine geometry (vtg)
BORGWARNER 1 BTB
(1A) 03G253010GX exhaust manifold with turbo-charger

for vehicles with variableturbine geometry (vtg)
BORGWARNER 1 BTB
(1A) (03G253010B) exhaust manifold with turbo-charger
BORGWARNER;
no longer available
1 BTB
(1A) (03G253010B) exhaust manifold with turbo-charger

F 7M-8-003 001>>*
BORGWARNER;
07.07 - 05.08;
no longer available


1


BTB
(1A) (03G253016D) exhaust manifold with turbo-charger

F >> 7M-7-030 000
BORG-WARNER;
no longer available


1


PR-7GG+
BVH,BRT
(1A) 03G253010E exhaust manifold with turbo-charger

for vehicles with variableturbine geometry (vtg)
BORGWARNER 1 PR-7GG+
BVH,BRT
(1A) 03G253010EX exhaust manifold with turbo-charger

for vehicles with variableturbine geometry (vtg)
BORGWARNER 1 PR-7GG+
BVH,BRT
(1A) (03G253016E) exhaust manifold with turbo-charger

F >> 7M-7-030 000
BORG-WARNER;
no longer available


1


PR-0GG+
BVH,BRT
(1A) 03G253010F exhaust manifold with turbo-charger

for vehicles with variableturbine geometry (vtg)
BORGWARNER 1 PR-0GG+
BVH,BRT
(1A) 03G253010FX exhaust manifold with turbo-charger

for vehicles with variableturbine geometry (vtg)
BORGWARNER 1 PR-0GG+
BVH,BRT
2 N 0445145 threaded pin
M8X25 X
3 N 90707001 seal ring
10X15 1
4 059145911A threaded union
M14X1,5/M10X1 1 ASZ,BTB,BVH,
BRT
4A 028145786 threaded union with seal
M10X1/M14X1,5 1 AUY,BVK
5C 038145736C oil return line
1
7A N 90837101 threaded union
12/M18X1,5 1
(9C) 038145771AG oil pipe
1 ASZ,BTB,BVH,
BRT
(9C) 038145771AA oil pipe
1 AUY,BVK
(9) (038145771R) oil pipe
no longer available 1 ASZ,BTB,BVH,
BRT
(10) 045115677A threaded union
M12X1,5 1
(10) (N 0208192) threaded union
M12X1,5X24;
no longer available
1
11 N 0138123 seal ring
12X15,5X2,5 2
12 N 0210222 union nut
8 1
13 N 0208292 die ring
8 1
14 N 0206096 clamp
1-8X15 2
15 N 10082912 bolt, hex. hd. (combi.)self-locking
M6X16 1
17 N 90175205 hexagon collar nut
M6 1
17 (N 90175203) hexagon collar nut
M6;
no longer available
1
18 N 90175205 hexagon collar nut
M6 1
18 (N 90175203) hexagon collar nut
M6;
no longer available
1
19 028145757 seal
1
20 N 90592703 bolt, hex. hd. with shoulder,self-locking
M6X16 2
22 038145535E support
1
23 N 10216803 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M10X16 1
24 038145859F bracket
1
24 (038145859A) bracket
no longer available 1
24A N 90894601 hexagon nut, self-locking
bracket
exhaust manifolds
M8 1
26 N 90095501 washer
8,4X15X4 8
27 N 90894601 hexagon nut, self-locking
M8 8
28 037253039F seal
exhaust manifolds
1 AUY,BVK
(28) 037253039D seal
exhaust manifolds
1 BVH,BRT,ASZ,
BTB
29 N 90440003 hexagon head bolt (combi)
M8X35 1
31 N 0445113 threaded pin
M8X18 5